Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GVN/Godavari (2 PFs)
గోదావరి     गोदावरी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Havelock Bridge, Rajahmundry,West Godavari District
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Mar 02 (01:38) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
Elevation: 33 m above sea level
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 4.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)

Status Updated: not updated

25 Trains

57264/Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger
నరసాపూర్ విశాఖపట్నం (లింక్) పాసెంజర్     नरसापुर - विशाखपट्टणम (लिंक) पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 02:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:10
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (18:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.

57264/Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger
నరసాపూర్ విశాఖపట్నం (లింక్) పాసెంజర్     नरसापुर - विशाखपट्टणम (लिंक) पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and VSKP.
Travel Time: 6h 8m     13 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:02
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
57229/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 02:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:10
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (18:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.

57229/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and VSKP.
Travel Time: 6h 8m     13 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:02
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67262/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి విజయవాడ మెము     राजमंड्री विजयवाड़ा मेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 03:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (21:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

67262/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి విజయవాడ మెము     राजमंड्री विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and BZA.
Travel Time: 4h 21m     20 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:54
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77242/Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU
రాజమండ్రి - భీమవరం డీఎంయు     राजमंड्री - भीमावरम डीएमयू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 04:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (23:43) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

77242/Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU
రాజమండ్రి - భీమవరం డీఎంయు     राजमंड्री - भीमावरम डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and BVRM.
Travel Time: 2h 31m     12 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:34
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67242/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ మెము     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:54) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67242/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ మెము     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and BZA.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     16 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:49
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி/ సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
GVN - Godavari
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:58) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி/ సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and COA.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
77294/Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU
రాజమండ్రి - నరసాపురం డెము     राजमंड्री - नरसापुर डेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:44) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

77294/Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU
రాజమండ్రి - నరసాపురం డెము     राजमंड्री - नरसापुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and NS.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     22 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:08
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67300/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
విజయవాడ - రాజమండ్రి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 08:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (20:58) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67300/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
విజయవాడ - రాజమండ్రి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and RJY.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:31
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - तिरुपति मेन पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 38m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (14:07) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 38m.

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - तिरुपति मेन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and TPTY.
Travel Time: 18h 0m     72 halts
Distance: 533 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 13, 2019 at TPTY/Tirupati Main
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:40) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GVN and DHN is 57 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     51 halts
Distance: 1202 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departs @ 09:30
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
ST2
 17
ST1
 16
 A2
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
SE1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 3.1/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:29) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GVN and TATA is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     46 halts
Distance: 1025 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:30
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
ST2
 17
ST1
 16
 A2
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
SE1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ടാറ്റാനഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:31) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ടാറ്റാനഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


The Shortest Route between GVN and TATA is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     46 halts
Distance: 1026 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
ST2
 17
ST1
 16
 A2
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
SE1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 2.7/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
77237/Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
భీమవరం - రాజమండ్రి డెము     भीमावरम - राजमंड्री डेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 09:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (23:40) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77237/Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
భీమవరం - రాజమండ్రి డెము     भीमावरम - राजमंड्री डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and RJY.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:35
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57225/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 11:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:16) by 1836202/🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

57225/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and VSKP.
Travel Time: 7h 11m     27 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:14
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
17239/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
GVN - Godavari
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 17:20
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:02) by 1836202/🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

17239/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and VSKP.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:45
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
77238/Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU
రాజమండ్రి - భీమవరం జంక్షన్ డెము     राजमंड्री - भीमावरम जँ डेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 11:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (23:41) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

77238/Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU
రాజమండ్రి - భీమవరం జంక్షన్ డెము     राजमंड्री - भीमावरम जँ डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and BVRM.
Travel Time: 2h 16m     15 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:54
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 13:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 (20:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and BZA.
Travel Time: 5h 49m     21 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:46
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
77293/Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
భీమవరం - రాజమండ్రి డెము     भीमावरम - राजमंड्री डेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 16:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (23:43) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77293/Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
భీమవరం - రాజమండ్రి డెము     भीमावरम - राजमंड्री डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and RJY.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:38
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67299/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి - విజయవాడ మెము     राजमंड्री - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 17:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (19:54) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.

67299/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి - విజయవాడ మెము     राजमंड्री - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and BZA.
Travel Time: 5h 37m     22 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:23
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57257/Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति मेन - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# -- Dep @ 17:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (14:08) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57257/Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति मेन - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and COA.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:51
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 13, 2019 at COA/Kakinada Port
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
67261/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
విజయవాడ - రాజమండ్రి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (21:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67261/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
విజయవాడ - రాజమండ్రి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and RJY.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67241/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU
విజయవాడ కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ఫాస్ట్ మెము     विजयवाड़ा - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (19:42) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67241/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU
విజయవాడ కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ఫాస్ట్ మెము     विजयवाड़ा - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and COA.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     7 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:19
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77241/Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU
నరసాపురం - రాజమండ్రి డెము     नरसापुर - राजमंड्री डेमू
GVN - Godavari
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (22:00) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77241/Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU
నరసాపురం - రాజమండ్రి డెము     नरसापुर - राजमंड्री डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and RJY.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
57265/Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం నరసాపూర్ (లింక్) పాసెంజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - नरसापुर (लिंक) पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (18:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.

57265/Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం నరసాపూర్ (లింక్) పాసెంజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - नरसापुर (लिंक) पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GVN and NS.
Travel Time: 4h 19m     9 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:36
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम पैसेंजर
GVN - Godavari
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 57m.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (18:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 57m.

57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between GVN and MTM is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 24m     18 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:36
GVN/Godavari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
BVRM
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Go to Full Mobile site