Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GHG/Ghagghar (3 PFs)
घग्घर
ਘੱਗਰ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mubarakpur, District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 140201
State: Punjab
Updated: Dec 23 2022 (14:39)
Elevation: 305 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

04593/Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਅੰਬ ਅੰਦੌਰਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - अम्ब अन्दौरा मेमू
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AADR - Amb Andaura
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 12 (02:56) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04593/Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਅੰਬ ਅੰਦੌਰਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - अम्ब अन्दौरा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Amb Andaura.
Travel Time: 4h 21m     17 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:19
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06998/Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt DEMU
ਦੌਲਤਪੁਰ ਚੌਕ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     दौलतपुर चौक - अम्बाला छावनी डेमू
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 11 (10:31) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


06998/Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt DEMU
ਦੌਲਤਪੁਰ ਚੌਕ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     दौलतपुर चौक - अम्बाला छावनी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Ambala Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     3 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 11:04
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04570/Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     कालका - अम्बाला छावनी पैसेंजर
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 28 (02:15) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04570/Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     कालका - अम्बाला छावनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Ambala Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 13:05
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04568/Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt MEMU Express Special (via Chandigarh)
ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ)     नंगल डैम - अम्बाला छावनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया चण्डीगढ़)
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 04 (09:01) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04568/Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt MEMU Express Special (via Chandigarh)
ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ)     नंगल डैम - अम्बाला छावनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया चण्डीगढ़)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Ambala Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     3 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:34
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06997/Ambala Cantt - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਦੌਲਤਪੁਰ ਚੌਕ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - दौलतपुर चौक डेमू
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLPC - Daulatpur Chowk
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (00:54) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


06997/Ambala Cantt - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਦੌਲਤਪੁਰ ਚੌਕ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - दौलतपुर चौक डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Daulatpur Chowk.
Travel Time: 5h 51m     19 halts
Distance: 195 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 14:19
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
DLPC/Daulatpur Chowk 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04689/Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU (via Chandigarh)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ)     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर शहर डेमू (वाया चण्डीगढ़)
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:04) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


04689/Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU (via Chandigarh)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ)     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर शहर डेमू (वाया चण्डीगढ़)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 33m     16 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 17:02
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04594/Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt MEMU
ਅੰਬ ਅੰਦੌਰਾ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्ब अन्दौरा - अम्बाला छावनी मेमू
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 04 (09:00) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


04594/Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt MEMU
ਅੰਬ ਅੰਦੌਰਾ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्ब अन्दौरा - अम्बाला छावनी मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghagghar and Ambala Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04569/Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਕਾਲਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - कालका पैसेंजर
GHG - Ghagghar
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 20:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 28 (02:14) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04569/Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਕਾਲਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - कालका पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GHG and KLK.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 19:02
GHG/Ghagghar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site