Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GNH/Gangakher (2 PFs)
گنگاکھیڈ     गंगाखेड

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 217
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Dec 11 2019 (11:06) by 1871756/
Elevation: 381 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded

Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (4)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

07621/Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special
     औरंगाबाद - रेणिगुंटा साप्ताहिक विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 00:50
no dep today
      S
Going to RU - Renigunta Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:00
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (22:46) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07621/Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special
     औरंगाबाद - रेणिगुंटा साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between GNH and RU is 69 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 947 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:50
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 19:00
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 02, 2021 from AWB/Aurangabad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 VKB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
पनवेल - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड उत्सव विशेष     पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड त्योहार विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 06:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (00:56) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
पनवेल - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड उत्सव विशेष     पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNH and NED.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:16
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRLI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07049/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special
హైదరాబాద్ - ఔరంగాబాద్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - औरंगाबाद त्योहार विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 08:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AWB - Aurangabad
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07049/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special
హైదరాబాద్ - ఔరంగాబాద్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - औरंगाबाद त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNH and AWB.
Travel Time: 5h 19m     8 halts
Distance: 211 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:01
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06520/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु त्योहार विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (20:13) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06520/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between GNH and SBC is 96 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 40m     30 halts
Distance: 946 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 09, 2020fromNED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 VKB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07622/Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special
రేణిగుంట - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ స్పెషల్     रेणिगुंटा - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 14:11
no dep today
S      
Going to AWB - Aurangabad
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (17:54) by 1245893/Megha Syam

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07622/Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special
రేణిగుంట - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ స్పెషల్     रेणिगुंटा - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNH and AWB.
Travel Time: 6h 29m     5 halts
Distance: 211 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:11
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:40
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 03, 2021 from RU/Renigunta Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 VKB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - पनवेल उत्सव विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - पनवेल त्योहार विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 19:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - पनवेल उत्सव विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - पनवेल त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between GNH and PNVL is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 49m     9 halts
Distance: 581 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:11
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRLI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06519/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड त्योहार विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 22:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (20:13) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06519/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNH and NED.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:20
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atNED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 VKB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07050/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special
औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद उत्सव विशेष     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद त्योहार विशेष
GNH - Gangakher
PF# -- Dep @ 20:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07050/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special
औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद उत्सव विशेष     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNH and HYB.
Travel Time: 10h 19m     19 halts
Distance: 370 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:11
GNH/Gangakher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site