Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from FN/Farrukh Nagar (1 PFs)
فرروکھ نگر     फर्रुख नगर

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Farukhnagar Railway Station, State Highway 15A
State: Haryana
Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

7 Trains

51916/Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
فاروق نگر -دہلی مسافر     फरूख नगर - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Arr @ 06:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

51916/Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
فاروق نگر -دہلی مسافر     फरूख नगर - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between FN and DLI.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74032/Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला डेमू
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (00:51) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

74032/Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between FN and DEE.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74034/Farrukhnagar - Garhi Harsaru DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - गढ़ी हरसरू डेमू
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:40
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to GHH - Garhi Harsaru Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (20:11) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74034/Farrukhnagar - Garhi Harsaru DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - गढ़ी हरसरू डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between FN and GHH.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:40
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
GHH/Garhi Harsaru Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04446x/Farukh Nagar - Garhi Harsaru Steam Special (UnReserved)
     फर्रुख नगर - गढ़ी हरसरू स्टीम स्पेशल
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
S      
Going to GHH - Garhi Harsaru Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (17:34) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04446x/Farukh Nagar - Garhi Harsaru Steam Special (UnReserved)
     फर्रुख नगर - गढ़ी हरसरू स्टीम स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FN and GHH.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 12:00
GHH/Garhi Harsaru Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14545/Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
فاروق نگر - سہارنپور عوام ایکسپریس     फर्रुखनगर - सहारनपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:49) by 523180/Ankit^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14545/Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
فاروق نگر - سہارنپور عوام ایکسپریس     फर्रुखनगर - सहारनपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between FN and SRE.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     25 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between GHH/Garhi Harsaru Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Departs @ 13:10
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
74036/Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला डेमू
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (00:52) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

74036/Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between FN and DEE.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74038/Farrukhnagar - Garhi Harsaru DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - गढ़ी हरसरू डेमू
FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to GHH - Garhi Harsaru Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (20:08) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74038/Farrukhnagar - Garhi Harsaru DEMU
     फर्रुख नगर - गढ़ी हरसरू डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between FN and GHH.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
GHH/Garhi Harsaru Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site