Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) (3 PFs)
(ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر (مہو     डाॅ.अम्बेडकर नगर (महू)

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
Simrol Rd, Mhow District Indore
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Oct 31 2020 (20:45) by 53414/★★★★★
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ratlam

Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

09323/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal COVID - 19 InterCity Special
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - بھوپال کووِڈ - ۱۹ انٹرسیٹی سپیشل     डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर - भोपाल कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी विशेष
DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (23:21) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09323/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal COVID - 19 InterCity Special
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - بھوپال کووِڈ - ۱۹ انٹرسیٹی سپیشل     डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर - भोपाल कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DADN and BPL.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 238 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 07, 2020 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 18
D16
 17
D15
 16
D14
 15
D13
 14
D12
 13
D11
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 D8
 19
D17
 20
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04115/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - پریاگراج كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     डा. अम्बेडकर नगर - प्रयागराज कोविड - १९ विशेष
DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (10:37) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04115/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - پریاگراج كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     डा. अम्बेडकर नगर - प्रयागराज कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DADN and PRYJ is 52 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m     17 halts
Distance: 965 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 28, 2020 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 UJN
 17
DL2
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 A1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
مالوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
 M W F 
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (11:27) by 41712/सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
مالوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between DADN and SVDK is 163 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m     47 halts
Distance: 1641 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 09, 2020 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09305/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - کاماخیا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ विशेष
DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Dep @ 12:45
no dep today
    T  
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (00:00) by 1929594/10K Blogs Completed on IRI🥳🥳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09305/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - کاماخیا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Jn.
Travel Time: 49h 5m     34 halts
Distance: 2293 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - ریوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर - रीवा कोविड - १९ विशेष
DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
ETD: n/a
 M W F 
Going to REWA - Rewa (Terminal)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (17:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر - ریوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर - रीवा कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DADN and REWA is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m     16 halts
Distance: 831 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
HA1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site