Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DHE/Dobhi (2 PFs)
دھوبی     डोभी

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near NH-28,Dobhi,Kerakat,Jaunpur
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 85 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi

Rating: 3.9/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

75135/Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU
اوڑیہار -جونپور دایمو     औंड़िहार - जौनपुर जं. डेमू
DHE - Dobhi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JNU - Jaunpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 30 (17:25) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

75135/Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU
اوڑیہار -جونپور دایمو     औंड़िहार - जौनपुर जं. डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dobhi and Jaunpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     4 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:56
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22434/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
(سُہیل دیو سوپرفاسٹ اکیسپریس (اللہ آباد کے راستے     सुहेलदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (इलाहाबाद के रास्ते)
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:15
no dep today
  T   S
Going to GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:35
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22434/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
(سُہیل دیو سوپرفاسٹ اکیسپریس (اللہ آباد کے راستے     सुहेलदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (इलाहाबाद के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between DHE and GCT.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:15
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 09:35
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# 2
  T   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
19041/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गाजीपुर सिटी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गाज़ीपुर सिटी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:06
no dep today
S T    
Going to GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:42) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19041/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गाजीपुर सिटी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गाज़ीपुर सिटी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DHE and GCT.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     1 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and BXN/Bayana Junction
Departs @ 09:06
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
S T    
Arrives @ 10:30
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# 2
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
SE1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
BE1
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
15116/Loknayak Express
لوکنایک ایکسپریس     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस
DHE - Dobhi
PF# -- Dep @ 09:08
ETD: n/a
 M     
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (09:20) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

15116/Loknayak Express
لوکنایک ایکسپریس     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dobhi and Chhapra Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 12m     4 halts
Distance: 192 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:08
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 13:20
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 JNU
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
75111/Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
غازی پور شہر - وارانسی ڈيےميو     गाजीपुर सिटी - वाराणसी डेमू (जौनपुर जं के रास्ते)
DHE - Dobhi
PF# -- Dep @ 10:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 13:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75111/Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
غازی پور شہر - وارانسی ڈيےميو     गाजीपुर सिटी - वाराणसी डेमू (जौनपुर जं के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between DHE and BSB is 38 km (40%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     13 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:06
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 13:20
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
75138/Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU
جونپور -اوڑیہار دایمو     जौनपुर जं. - औड़िहार डेमू
DHE - Dobhi
PF# -- Dep @ 10:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ARJ - Aunrihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (08:11) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m.

75138/Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU
جونپور -اوڑیہار دایمو     जौनपुर जं. - औड़िहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DHE and ARJ.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     2 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:24
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
ARJ/Aunrihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15115/Loknayak Express
لوک نائک ایکسپریس     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:15
no dep today
      S
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 11:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:32) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.

15115/Loknayak Express
لوک نائک ایکسپریس     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DHE and DLI is 47 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 808 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Departs @ 15:15
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 10
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 JNU
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
75137/Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU
اوڑیہار -جونپور دایمو     औड़िहार - जौनपुर जं. डेमू
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JNU - Jaunpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (08:10) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

75137/Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU
اوڑیہار -جونپور دایمو     औड़िहार - जौनपुर जं. डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dobhi and Jaunpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     4 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:49
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75112/Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
وارانسی - غازی پور شہر ڈيےميو     वाराणसी - गाजीपुर सिटी डेमू (वाया जौनपुर जं)
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWT S
Going to GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 46m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:09) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 46m.

75112/Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
وارانسی - غازی پور شہر ڈيےميو     वाराणसी - गाजीपुर सिटी डेमू (वाया जौनपुर जं)


This is the Shortest Route between DHE and GCT.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 19:10
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22433/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
(سُہیل دیو سوپرفاسٹ اکیسپریس (اللہ آباد کے راستے     सुहेलदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (इलाहाबाद के रास्ते)
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:02
no dep today
  T   S
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

22433/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
(سُہیل دیو سوپرفاسٹ اکیسپریس (اللہ آباد کے راستے     सुहेलदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (इलाहाबाद के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between DHE and ANVT is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 13m     6 halts
Distance: 773 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:02
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
S  W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
75136/Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU
جونپور -اوڑیہار دایمو     जौनपुर जं. - औंड़िहार डेमू
DHE - Dobhi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ARJ - Aunrihar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (16:17) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

75136/Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU
جونپور -اوڑیہار دایمو     जौनपुर जं. - औंड़िहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DHE and ARJ.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     2 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:13
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
ARJ/Aunrihar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express
غازی پور شہر -باندرا ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     ग़ाज़ीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
DHE - Dobhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:35
no dep today
S T    
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:41) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express
غازی پور شہر -باندرا ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     ग़ाज़ीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DHE and BDTS is 357 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 15m     23 halts
Distance: 1861 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Departs @ 20:35
DHE/Dobhi 
Platform# 1
S T    
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 PC
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
SE1
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (8)
Go to Full Mobile site