Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DLMH/Dhauli Muhan (2 PFs)
ଧଉଳି ମୁହଁ     धउलि मुहँ

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dhaulimuhan District - Khordha, PIN - 752018
State: Odisha
Updated: May 06 2020 (00:46) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

08444/Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
పలాస - భువనేశ్వర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     पलासा - भुवनेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल
DLMH - Dhauli Muhan
PF# -- Dep @ 10:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 02 (23:07) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08444/Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
పలాస - భువనేశ్వర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     पलासा - भुवनेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhauli Muhan and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:27
DLMH/Dhauli Muhan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 11, 2022 from PSA/Palasa
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08441/Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶାଳ     भुवनेश्वर - ब्रह्मपुर मेमू स्पेशल
DLMH - Dhauli Muhan
PF# -- Dep @ 10:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BAM - Brahmapur
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 02 (23:20) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08441/Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶାଳ     भुवनेश्वर - ब्रह्मपुर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhauli Muhan and Brahmapur.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     19 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:58
DLMH/Dhauli Muhan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
BAM/Brahmapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 10, 2022 from BBS/Bhubaneswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08442/Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୃ ସିଆଲ     ब्रह्मपुर - भुवनेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल
DLMH - Dhauli Muhan
PF# -- Dep @ 17:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Arr @ 19:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 02 (23:34) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08442/Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୃ ସିଆଲ     ब्रह्मपुर - भुवनेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhauli Muhan and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:58
DLMH/Dhauli Muhan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 10, 2022 from BAM/Brahmapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08443/Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ପଳାସା ମେମୃ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     भुवनेश्वर - पलासा मेमू स्पेशल
DLMH - Dhauli Muhan
PF# -- Dep @ 20:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 30 (19:08) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08443/Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ପଳାସା ମେମୃ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     भुवनेश्वर - पलासा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhauli Muhan and Palasa.
Travel Time: 4h 23m     26 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:12
DLMH/Dhauli Muhan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
PSA/Palasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 10, 2022 from BBS/Bhubaneswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site