Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DSR/Dhansiri (2 PFs)
ধনশিৰি     धनसिरी

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dhansiri Railway Station, Dhansiri, Dist - East Karbi Anglong
State: Assam
Updated: Dec 16 2018 (15:11) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~
Elevation: 180 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - তিনিচুকীয়া পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर
DSR - Dhansiri
PF# -- Dep @ 08:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TSK - Tinsukia Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2018 (15:40) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - তিনিচুকীয়া পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between DSR and TSK is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 58m     41 halts
Distance: 285 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:02
DSR/Dhansiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15718/Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
মৰিয়নী - গুৱাহাটী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     मरियानी - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DSR - Dhansiri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:58) by 499086/AKS®⭐

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

15718/Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
মৰিয়নী - গুৱাহাটী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     मरियानी - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DSR and GHY.
Travel Time: 5h 49m     13 halts
Distance: 231 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FKG/Furkating Junction and NNGE/Narangi
Departs @ 09:56
DSR/Dhansiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - মৰিয়নী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - मरियानी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DSR - Dhansiri
PF# -- Dep @ 18:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MXN - Mariani Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:57) by 499086/AKS®⭐

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - মৰিয়নী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - मरियानी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhansiri and Mariani Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     10 halts
Distance: 173 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between TKC/Thakurkuchi and FKG/Furkating Junction
Departs @ 18:01
DSR/Dhansiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
MXN/Mariani Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.5/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
55902/Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved)
তিনিচুকীয়া - লামডিং পেচেঞ্জাৰ     तिनसुकिया - लामडिंग पैसेंजर
DSR - Dhansiri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LMG - Lumding Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:10) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55902/Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved)
তিনিচুকীয়া - লামডিং পেচেঞ্জাৰ     तिनसुकिया - लामडिंग पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DSR and LMG.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     5 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:12
DSR/Dhansiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
LMG/Lumding Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site