Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DOS/Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)
ڈہری آن سون     डेहरी ऑन सोन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 87
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Station road, SH 15, Dehri On Sone, Rohtas(06184-253154)
State: Bihar
Updated: Mar 14 (09:50) by 1871756/Lone Warrior
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)

Rating: 4.7/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - excellent (11)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)

Status Updated: not updated

24 Trains

02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
পরেশনাথ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     पारसनाथ कोविड - १९ विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 01:02
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (02:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
পরেশনাথ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     पारसनाथ कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and BVC is 181 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 8m     23 halts
Distance: 1980 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:02
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02398/Mahabodhi Festival Special
مہابودھی تیوہار سپیشل     महाबोधि त्यौहार विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 01:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (20:53) by 1490219/RJPB RAJ to run with PP GOMOH WAP7s Soon

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02398/Mahabodhi Festival Special
مہابودھی تیوہار سپیشل     महाबोधि त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and GAYA.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     3 halts
Distance: 85 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and NEWC/New West Cabin
Departs @ 01:19
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromNDLS/New Delhi
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02815/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନ କାନନ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     नंदन कानन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 03:05
ETD: n/a
S T TF 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 17:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:27) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02815/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନ କାନନ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     नंदन कानन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and ANVT is 14 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 895 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 03:05
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Arrives @ 17:05
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 07, 2020 from PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
ନୀଳାଚଳ (ନୀଲାଚଂଳ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 04:20
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 27 (00:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
ନୀଳାଚଳ (ନୀଲାଚଂଳ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and ANVT is 58 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 939 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 04:20
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 21:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 09, 2020 from PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02941/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
પારસનાથ કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     पारसनाथ कोविड - १९ विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
no dep today
    T  
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (04:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02941/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
પારસનાથ કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     पारसनाथ कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and ASN.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 343 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 10:25
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020 from BVC/Bhavnagar Trm
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity COVID - 19 Special
(بھبھوا روڈ - پٹنہ انٹرسٹی سپیش     भभुआ रोड - पटना इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 04:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:15
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:29) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity COVID - 19 Special
(بھبھوا روڈ - پٹنہ انٹرسٹی سپیش     भभुआ रोड - पटना इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and PNBE is 13 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 19m     9 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBU/Bhabua Road and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departs @ 04:56
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 17, 2020fromBBU/Bhabua Road
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atPNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D22
  3
D21
  4
D20
  5
D19
  6
D18
  7
D17
  8
D16
  9
D15
 18
 D6
 17
 D7
 16
 D8
 15
 D9
 14
D10
 13
D11
 12
D12
 11
D13
 10
D14
 19
 D5
 20
 D4
 21
 D3
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08311/Sambalpur - Banaras (Manduadih) Puja Special
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ବନାରସ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     सम्बलपुर - बनारस (मंडुवाडीह) पूजा विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 05:49
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to MUV - Banaras (Manduadih)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (10:32) by 2083871/WAG 12B in CIC

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08311/Sambalpur - Banaras (Manduadih) Puja Special
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ବନାରସ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     सम्बलपुर - बनारस (मंडुवाडीह) पूजा विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Banaras.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     6 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:49
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 09:25
MUV/Banaras 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromSBP/Sambalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atMUV/Banaras
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special
     गया - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
S      
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (21:17) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special
     गया - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and MS is 317 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 13m     15 halts
Distance: 2260 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:32
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromGAYA/Gaya Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atMS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02988/Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special
اجمیر - سیلدہ پُوجا سپیشل     अजमेर - सियालदह पूजा विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 06:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (13:45) by 726422/Garib Insan مشفق خالد

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02988/Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special
اجمیر - سیلدہ پُوجا سپیشل     अजमेर - सियालदह पूजा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and SDAH.
Travel Time: 9h 28m     8 halts
Distance: 550 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:32
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atSDAH/Sealdah
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02987/Sealdah - Ajmer Puja Special
শিয়ালদহ - আজমের পূজা স্পেশাল     सियालदह - अजमेर पूजा स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 07:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 18 (11:03) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

02987/Sealdah - Ajmer Puja Special
শিয়ালদহ - আজমের পূজা স্পেশাল     सियालदह - अजमेर पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and AII is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 26m     11 halts
Distance: 1096 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:19
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromSDAH/Sealdah
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 03, 2020atAII/Ajmer Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02385/Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जोधपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 07:37
no dep today
SM WT  
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (17:30) by 90319/Find Me on YouTube as TWS The Window Seat™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02385/Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जोधपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and JU is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 23m     18 halts
Distance: 1272 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 07:37
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SM WT  
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MT TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
HA1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02387/Howrah - Bikaner COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানির কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बीकानेर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 07:37
ETD: n/a
  T  FS
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (17:31) by 90319/Find Me on YouTube as TWS The Window Seat™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02387/Howrah - Bikaner COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানির কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बीकानेर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and BKN is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 43m     21 halts
Distance: 1342 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 07:37
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
  T  FS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
S  W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 01, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
HA1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02382/Poorva COVID - 19 Special (via Gaya) (PT)
( پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (گیا کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਗਯਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया गया)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
no dep today
  TW  S
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 14 Arr @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 27 (00:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02382/Poorva COVID - 19 Special (via Gaya) (PT)
( پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (گیا کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਗਯਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया गया)


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and HWH.
Travel Time: 9h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:50
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Arrives @ 17:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02802/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਪੁਰਸ਼ੋਤਮ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | پروشوتم کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 12:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (00:28) by 1917736/Purulian Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02802/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਪੁਰਸ਼ੋਤਮ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | پروشوتم کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and PURI is 71 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 26m     14 halts
Distance: 952 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 12:04
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
 D2
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 15:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 04:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (23:49) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and NDLS is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 14m     9 halts
Distance: 907 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 15:06
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D2
 22
RMS
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02397/Mahabodhi Festival Special
مہابودھی تیوہار سپیشل     महाबोधि त्यौहार स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (16:59) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02397/Mahabodhi Festival Special
مہابودھی تیوہار سپیشل     महाबोधि त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DOS and NDLS is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 907 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEWC/New West Cabin and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 15:30
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromGAYA/Gaya Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atNDLS/New Delhi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
02381/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया गया)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:00
no dep today
S  WT  
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 26 (14:46) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02381/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया गया)


The Shortest Route between DOS and NDLS is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 907 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# 2
S  WT  
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
 M  TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
HA1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
08312/Banaras (Manduadih) - Sambalpur Puja Special
بنارس(منڈوآڈيح) - سمبلپور پُوجا سپیشل     बनारस (मंडुवाडीह) - सम्बलपुर पूजा विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 18:23
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (20:30) by 1490219/RJPB RAJ to run with PP GOMOH WAP7s Soon

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08312/Banaras (Manduadih) - Sambalpur Puja Special
بنارس(منڈوآڈيح) - سمبلپور پُوجا سپیشل     बनारस (मंडुवाडीह) - सम्बलपुर पूजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and SBP is 93 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 42m     20 halts
Distance: 758 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:23
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromMUV/Banaras
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
DL2
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02388/Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
বিকানির - হাওড়া কোভিড-১৯ স্পেশাল     बीकानेर - हावड़ा कोविड-19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 18:34
no dep today
SM  T  
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (00:32) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02388/Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
বিকানির - হাওড়া কোভিড-১৯ স্পেশাল     बीकानेर - हावड़ा कोविड-19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and HWH.
Travel Time: 9h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 18:34
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from BKN/Bikaner Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
HA1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02386/Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
যোধপুর - হাওড়া কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     जोधपुर - हावड़ा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 18:34
ETD: n/a
  TW FS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (02:42) by 0/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02386/Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
যোধপুর - হাওড়া কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     जोधपुर - हावड़ा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and HWH.
Travel Time: 9h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 18:34
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from JU/Jodhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
HA1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02816/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
نندن کانن کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नंदन कानन कोविड - १९ विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
no dep today
 M WT S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 12:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (21:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02816/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
نندن کانن کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नंदन कानन कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and PURI is 14 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 894 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 19:35
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 10, 2020 from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Festival Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கயா வாராந்திர சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गया साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 20:13
no dep today
   W   
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (08:57) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Festival Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கயா வாராந்திர சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गया साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and GAYA.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     0 halts
Distance: 85 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:13
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 22:00
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03243/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity COVID - 19 Special
(پٹنہ - بھبھوا روڈ انٹرسٹی سپیشل     पटना - भभुआ रोड इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 22:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBU - Bhabua Road
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:28) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03243/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity COVID - 19 Special
(پٹنہ - بھبھوا روڈ انٹرسٹی سپیشل     पटना - भभुआ रोड इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DOS and BBU.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road
Departs @ 22:23
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
BBU/Bhabua Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 17, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atBBU/Bhabua Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D17
 17
D16
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D18
 20
D19
 21
D20
 22
D21
 23
D22
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
نیلاچل (نیلانچل) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) कोविड - १९ विशेष
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 22:46
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:32) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
نیلاچل (نیلانچل) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOS and PURI is 77 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 4m     20 halts
Distance: 958 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 22:46
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 09, 2020 from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site