Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DDDM/Deen Dayal Dham (2 PFs)
Local Name: Farah Town
दीन दयाल धाम
دین دیال دھام


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
off. NH 44, Deendayal Marg, Farah, District Mathura - 281 122
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jan 15 (13:03)
Elevation: 175 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Agra

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

14211/Agra Cantt - New Delhi Intercity Express
آگرہ چھاؤنی - نئ دِلّی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     आगरा छावनी - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DDDM - Deen Dayal Dham
PF# -- Dep @ 06:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12 Arr @ 10:00
II2SCC2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (12:45) by 2218862/


14211/Agra Cantt - New Delhi Intercity Express
آگرہ چھاؤنی - نئ دِلّی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     आगरा छावनी - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deen Dayal Dham and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     14 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BFP/Billoch Pura and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 06:16
DDDM/Deen Dayal Dham 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
04496/Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special
     पलवल - आगरा छावनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DDDM - Deen Dayal Dham
PF# -- Dep @ 06:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04496/Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special
     पलवल - आगरा छावनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deen Dayal Dham and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:31
DDDM/Deen Dayal Dham 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04495/Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special
     आगरा छावनी - पलवल मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DDDM - Deen Dayal Dham
PF# -- Dep @ 18:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04495/Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special
     आगरा छावनी - पलवल मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deen Dayal Dham and Palwal.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     12 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:44
DDDM/Deen Dayal Dham 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
PWL/Palwal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
نئ دِلّی - آگرہ چھاؤنی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DDDM - Deen Dayal Dham
PF# -- Dep @ 20:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:30
II2SCC2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (12:26) by 2218862/


14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
نئ دِلّی - آگرہ چھاؤنی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deen Dayal Dham and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     1 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and BFP/Billoch Pura
Departs @ 20:39
DDDM/Deen Dayal Dham 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 D7
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Go to Full Mobile site