Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DNI/Dansi (1 PFs)
ডাঁসী     डांसी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Katlia - Nibra NH-6 Connector Road, Dist - Howrah
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 4 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

18 Trains

38903/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 25 2020 (22:16) by 2081518/Ganesh Kr Yadav


38903/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:48
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 26, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38904/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 06:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:10) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38904/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:16
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38905/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:21) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38905/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:52
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38906/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:32
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:10) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38906/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:48
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:32
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38908/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:11) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38908/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:53
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:42
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38907/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 09:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:24) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38907/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:22
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38910/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 09:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:37
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:12) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38910/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:49
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:37
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38909/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:18
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:25) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38909/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:18
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38912/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 11:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:12) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38912/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:41
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38914/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 14:13
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:14) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38914/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:13
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38913/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:42) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38913/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:10
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:05
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38915/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38915/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:23
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38918/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 18:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:57
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:15) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38918/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:09
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:57
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38917/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:51) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38917/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38920/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:32
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:20) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38920/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:38
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:32
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38919/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38919/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:58
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38922/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 20:44
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:21) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38922/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between DNI and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:44
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38921/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल
DNI - Dansi
PF# -- Dep @ 21:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMZ - Amta
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (10:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38921/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dansi and Amta.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:20
DNI/Dansi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
AMZ/Amta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site