Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DSVS/D Samudhravalli (1 PFs)
Local Name: D Samudravalli
डी . समुद्रावल्लि
ಡಿ.ಸಮುದ್ರವಳ್ಳಿ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bengaluru- Mangaluru Highway
State: Karnataka
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

16208/Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹಾಸನ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मैसूरु- यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (हासन के रास्ते )
DSVS - D Samudhravalli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:05) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


16208/Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹಾಸನ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मैसूरु- यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (हासन के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between DSVS and YPR.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:45
DSVS/D Samudhravalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
06583/KSR Bengaluru - Hassan MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಾಸನ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हासन मेमू विशेष
DSVS - D Samudhravalli
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HAS - Hassan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (12:31) by 496597/


06583/KSR Bengaluru - Hassan MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಾಸನ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हासन मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between D Samudhravalli and Hassan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
DSVS/D Samudhravalli 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06584/Hassan - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ಹಾಸನ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     हासन - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू विशेष
DSVS - D Samudhravalli
PF# -- Dep @ 14:28
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (12:31) by 496597/


06584/Hassan - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ಹಾಸನ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     हासन - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between D Samudhravalli and KSR Bengaluru City Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     13 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:28
DSVS/D Samudhravalli 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16207/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express (via Hassan) (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹಾಸನ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस ( हासन के रास्ते )
DSVS - D Samudhravalli
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


16207/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express (via Hassan) (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹಾಸನ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस ( हासन के रास्ते )


Compare with the Shortest Route between D Samudhravalli and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 26m     18 halts
Distance: 144 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:44
DSVS/D Samudhravalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site