Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)
Local Name: CB Ganj
कलट्टर बक गंज
كلٹٹر بک گنج


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. Rampur Road, CB Ganj Station Road, Bareilly - 243 502
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Feb 14 (11:22)
Elevation: 172 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস|||جموں توی - کولکاتا ایکسپریس|||𑠑𑠢𑠹𑠢𑠰 𑠙𑠦𑠮 - 𑠊𑠵𑠥𑠊𑠬𑠙𑠬 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस
CBJ - ClutterbuckGanj
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 15:40
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 15 (11:30) by 2195277/Ruhul


13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস|||جموں توی - کولکاتا ایکسپریس|||𑠑𑠢𑠹𑠢𑠰 𑠙𑠦𑠮 - 𑠊𑠵𑠥𑠊𑠬𑠙𑠬 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between ClutterbuckGanj and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 28h 18m     53 halts
Distance: 1252 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:22
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 M1
  9
 PC
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
CBJ - ClutterbuckGanj
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 15 (11:37) by 2195277/Ruhul


13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between ClutterbuckGanj and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 15h 17m     25 halts
Distance: 735 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:33
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 M1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
Go to Full Mobile site