Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CEU/Chiheru (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chaheru
चिहेड़ू
ਚਿਹੇੜੂ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Opposite LPU, NH-44, Chaheru, District Kapurthala - 144411
State: Punjab
Updated: Jan 01 2023 (14:09)
Elevation: 236 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

06978/Jalandhar City - Nawanshahr Doaba DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - नवांशहर दोआबा डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NSS - Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 24 2023 (12:47) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06978/Jalandhar City - Nawanshahr Doaba DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - नवांशहर दोआबा डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Nawanshahr Doaba Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     7 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
Departs @ 05:36
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04690/Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DEMU Express Special (via Sirhind)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸਰਹਿੰਦ)     जलंधर शहर - अम्बाला छावनी डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया सरहिंद)
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (18:00) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04690/Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DEMU Express Special (via Sirhind)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸਰਹਿੰਦ)     जलंधर शहर - अम्बाला छावनी डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया सरहिंद)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Ambala Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     17 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 05:57
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04399/Nawanshahr Doaba - Jalandhar City Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नवांशहर दोआबा - जलंधर शहर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 24 2023 (12:41) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04399/Nawanshahr Doaba - Jalandhar City Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नवांशहर दोआबा - जलंधर शहर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 08:44
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CIA - Chheharta
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:02) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Chheharta.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     13 halts
Distance: 99 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 09:23
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
CIA/Chheharta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:09) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     4 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 16:16
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04400/Jalandhar City - Nawanshahr Doaba Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - नवांशहर दोआबा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NSS - Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 24 2023 (12:44) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04400/Jalandhar City - Nawanshahr Doaba Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - नवांशहर दोआबा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Nawanshahr Doaba Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
Departs @ 17:23
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06979/Nawanshahr Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नवांशहर दोआबा - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:27) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06979/Nawanshahr Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नवांशहर दोआबा - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Departs @ 20:31
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04689/Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special (via Chandigarh)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ)     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया चण्डीगढ़)
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (18:00) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04689/Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special (via Chandigarh)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ)     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया चण्डीगढ़)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiheru and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 22:08
CEU/Chiheru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site