Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
छन्न अरोरियां
𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:26) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄
Elevation: 391 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04615/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:41) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04615/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CHNR and MCTM.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     11 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BHRL/Bharoli Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 05:16
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06952/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:34
no dep today
 MTWTF 
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06952/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhan Arorian and Pathankot Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 10:34
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:00
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06951/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:35
no dep today
 MTWTF 
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06951/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CHNR and MCTM.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BHRL/Bharoli Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 15:35
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 18:35
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04616/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥 | اُدھمپور - پٹھانکوٹ ایکسپریس سپیشل     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:42) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04616/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥 | اُدھمپور - پٹھانکوٹ ایکسپریس سپیشل     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhan Arorian and Pathankot Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 19:14
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site