Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CHM/Chalthan (3 PFs)
ચલથાન     चलथान

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 8, Kadodra
State: Gujarat
Updated: Aug 04 2015 (16:39) by 456446/Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail*^~
Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai

Rating: 4.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - ભુસાવલ પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:15
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:13) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - ભુસાવલ પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and BSL.
Travel Time: 9h 10m     27 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:05
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:10
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 2018 (02:25) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and ST.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:18
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
69180/Paldhi - Udhna MEMU
पाळधी - उधना मेमू     पालधी - उधना मेमू
CHM - Chalthan
PF# -- Dep @ 04:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (01:02) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

69180/Paldhi - Udhna MEMU
पाळधी - उधना मेमू     पालधी - उधना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and UDN.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:31
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
69177/Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU
ઉધના - નંદુરબાર મેમુ     उधना - नंदुरबार मेमू
CHM - Chalthan
PF# -- Dep @ 06:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDB - Nandurbar
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (01:00) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

69177/Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU
ઉધના - નંદુરબાર મેમુ     उधना - नंदुरबार मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and NDB.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     19 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:31
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59078/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 26 2018 (02:22) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

59078/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and ST.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:37
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S1
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59441-Slip/Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदुरबार पॅसेंजर स्लिप     मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदुरबार पैसेंजर स्लिप
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDB - Nandurbar
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:45
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

59441-Slip/Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदुरबार पॅसेंजर स्लिप     मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदुरबार पैसेंजर स्लिप


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and NDB.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     17 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:47
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  ST
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
59075/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - ભુસાવલ પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:20
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:06) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59075/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - ભુસાવલ પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and BSL.
Travel Time: 11h 33m     40 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:47
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
69170/Nandurbar - Surat MEMU
નંદુરબાર - સુરત મેમુ     नंदुरबार - सूरत मेमू
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:58) by 456446/Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

69170/Nandurbar - Surat MEMU
નંદુરબાર - સુરત મેમુ     नंदुरबार - सूरत मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and ST.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:12
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
69179/Udhna - Paldhi MEMU
ઉધના - પાલધી મેમુ     उधना - पालधी मेमू
CHM - Chalthan
PF# -- Dep @ 10:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PLD - Paldhi
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (01:01) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

69179/Udhna - Paldhi MEMU
ઉધના - પાલધી મેમુ     उधना - पालधी मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chalthan and Paldhi.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     29 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:35
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20
PLD/Paldhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
69178/Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU
नंदूरबार - उधना मेमू     नंदुरबार - उधना मेमू
CHM - Chalthan
PF# -- Dep @ 17:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (01:01) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

69178/Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU
नंदूरबार - उधना मेमू     नंदुरबार - उधना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and UDN.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:02
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59077/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત-ભૂસાવળ પેસેન્જર     सूरत-भुसावल पैसेंजर
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 01:50
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:25) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

59077/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત-ભૂસાવળ પેસેન્જર     सूरत-भुसावल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and BSL.
Travel Time: 8h 38m     26 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:12
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
69169/Surat - Nandurbar MEMU
સુરત - નંદુરબાર મેમુ     सूरत - नंदुरबार मेमू
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDB - Nandurbar
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:57) by 456446/Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

69169/Surat - Nandurbar MEMU
સુરત - નંદુરબાર મેમુ     सूरत - नंदुरबार मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and NDB.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     19 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59076-Slip/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
भुसावळ - मुंबई सेंट्रल पॅसेंजर स्लिप (सुरत मार्गे)     भुसावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर स्लिप (सूरत के रास्ते)
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:35
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 22 2018 (10:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59076-Slip/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
भुसावळ - मुंबई सेंट्रल पॅसेंजर स्लिप (सुरत मार्गे)     भुसावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर स्लिप (सूरत के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chalthan and Mumbai Ctrl.
Travel Time: 9h 32m     30 halts
Distance: 279 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:03
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  ST
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
59076/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर/ભુસાવલ - સુરત પેસેન્જર     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर
CHM - Chalthan
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 4 Arr @ 19:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 2018 (02:23) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59076/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर/ભુસાવલ - સુરત પેસેન્જર     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CHM and ST.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:03
CHM/Chalthan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
 S1
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site