Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BTPH/Chakia Thermal Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: BTPS
चकिया थर्मल हाल्ट
چكيا تھرمل ہالٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Barauni Thermal Power Station, National Highway 31, 851119
State: Bihar
Updated: Jul 30 2023 (17:55) by 1270085/Shyam Baba ki Jai 🙏
Elevation: 46 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

15527/Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
کاملہ گنگا اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कमला गंगा एक्सप्रेस
BTPH - Chakia Thermal Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 08:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (14:05) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


15527/Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
کاملہ گنگا اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कमला गंगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakia Thermal Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 53m     21 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between JYG/Jaynagar and SKI/Sakri Junction
Departs @ 08:42
BTPH/Chakia Thermal Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
15528/Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
کاملہ گنگا اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कमला गंगा एक्सप्रेस
BTPH - Chakia Thermal Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:54) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


15528/Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
کاملہ گنگا اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कमला गंगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakia Thermal Halt and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     19 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SKI/Sakri Junction and JYG/Jaynagar
Departs @ 20:20
BTPH/Chakia Thermal Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site