Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
चक रखवाल
چک ركھوال


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
Elevation: 710 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CRWL - Chak Rakhwal
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 25 (08:08) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chak Rakhwal and Dr Ambedkar Nagar.
Travel Time: 29h 39m     46 halts
Distance: 1626 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 08:51
CRWL/Chak Rakhwal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 3.1/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - average (34)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (33)
12919/Malwa SF Express (PT)
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CRWL - Chak Rakhwal
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 16 (20:28) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12919/Malwa SF Express (PT)
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CRWL and SVDK.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 16:05
CRWL/Chak Rakhwal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.5/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - average (36)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - good (35)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - good (33)
Go to Full Mobile site