Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BZR/Bisra (2 PFs)
बिश्रा
ବିଶ୍ରା


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bisra Station, Rourkela Road, Dist - Sundargarh
State: Odisha
Updated: Feb 11 (11:22) by 319214/AvradipTMZ
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Chakradharpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

08146/Rourkela - Tatanagar MEMU Special
     राउरकेला - टाटानगर मेमू स्पेशल
BZR - Bisra
PF# -- Dep @ 05:32
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 24 2023 (13:58) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️


08146/Rourkela - Tatanagar MEMU Special
     राउरकेला - टाटानगर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BZR and TATA.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     18 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:32
BZR/Bisra 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08163/Saranda MEMU Special
     सारंडा मेमू विशेष
BZR - Bisra
PF# -- Dep @ 07:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 22 2023 (18:51) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


08163/Saranda MEMU Special
     सारंडा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bisra and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:57
BZR/Bisra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08164/Saranda MEMU Special
     सारंडा मेमू विशेष
BZR - Bisra
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CKP - Chakradharpur
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 22 2023 (18:49) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


08164/Saranda MEMU Special
     सारंडा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZR and CKP.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 87 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
BZR/Bisra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08145/Tatanagar - Rourkela MEMU Special
     टाटानगर - राउरकेला मेमू स्पेशल
BZR - Bisra
PF# -- Dep @ 18:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (02:44) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️


08145/Tatanagar - Rourkela MEMU Special
     टाटानगर - राउरकेला मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bisra and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     0 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:44
BZR/Bisra 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 19:35
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site