Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BRST/Bir Purushottampur (3 PFs)
ବୀର ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମପୁର     बीर पुरूषोत्तमपुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 23
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bir Purushottampur, Satasankha, Dist- Puri, PIN - 752046
State: Odisha
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

18106/Puri - Rourkela Express
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी-राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (09:03) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

18106/Puri - Rourkela Express
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी-राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bir Purushottampur and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 18m     60 halts
Distance: 503 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:02
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
DL1
TLHR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08403/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     खोरधा रोड - पुरी पैसेंजर विशेष
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (23:26) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08403/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     खोरधा रोड - पुरी पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRST and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08432/Puri - Cuttack Express Special (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - कटक एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:52) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08432/Puri - Cuttack Express Special (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - कटक एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRST and CTC.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     15 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:32
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 04, 2021 from PURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18417/Puri - Gunupur Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गुणुपूर एक्स्प्रेस
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 12:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNPR - Gunupur
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 46m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (13:03) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 46m.

18417/Puri - Gunupur Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गुणुपूर एक्स्प्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bir Purushottampur and Gunupur.
Travel Time: 8h 24m     33 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:26
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
GNPR/Gunupur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
DL2
 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18418/Gunupur - Puri Express
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     गुणुपूर - पुरी एक्स्प्रेस
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 12:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 14:50
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 48m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (13:01) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 48m.

18418/Gunupur - Puri Express
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     गुणुपूर - पुरी एक्स्प्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BRST and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:29
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
DL2
 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08404/Puri - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     पुरी - खोरधा रोड पैसेंजर विशेष
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (23:23) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08404/Puri - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     पुरी - खोरधा रोड पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRST and KUR.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:17
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08431/Cuttack - Puri Express Special (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ ବିଶେଷ     कटक - पुरी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:52) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08431/Cuttack - Puri Express Special (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ ବିଶେଷ     कटक - पुरी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRST and PURI.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     3 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:04
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 04, 2021 from CTC/Cuttack Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18105/Rourkela - Puri Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     राउरकेला - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
BRST - Bir Purushottampur
PF# -- Dep @ 21:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (08:59) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

18105/Rourkela - Puri Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     राउरकेला - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BRST and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     3 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:11
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
DL2
TLHR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site