Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BJI/Bijauli (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bijoli
बिजौली
بجولي


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Pankaj Ghawri, Bijauli, Bijauli Railway Station Rd, Rund Balaura, Uttar Pradesh 284135
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Apr 01 2021 (14:07) by 2098471/Boss
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: VGL Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

01812/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - ललितपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Dep @ 07:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LAR - Lalitpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:31) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01812/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - ललितपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and Lalitpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     9 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:58
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
LAR/Lalitpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04119/Khajuraho - VGL Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     खजुराहो - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 11 2023 (09:29) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


04119/Khajuraho - VGL Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     खजुराहो - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and VGL Jhansi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:30
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LAR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04120/VGL Jhansi - Khajuraho MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मी बाई झाँसी - खजुराहो मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Dep @ 15:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KURJ - Khajuraho Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2023 (18:28) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


04120/VGL Jhansi - Khajuraho MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मी बाई झाँसी - खजुराहो मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and Khajuraho Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 57m     22 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:28
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
KURJ/Khajuraho Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LAR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01811/Lalitpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     ललितपुर - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:33) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01811/Lalitpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     ललितपुर - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and VGL Jhansi Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site