Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BVRT/Bhimavaram Town (2 PFs)
భీమవరం టౌన్     भीमवरम टाउन

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
sri sai nilayam, Bhimavaram
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 3.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)

Status Updated: not updated

40 Trains

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 5 Arr @ 15:55
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (18:26) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and BBS is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 34m     28 halts
Distance: 715 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:21
(Avg 19m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55
(Avg 4m early)
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:41) by 1747726/Suryanagari Super Fast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and CCT.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 03:05
(Avg 41m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
(Avg 12m late)
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
SE1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై ఎల్. టి. టి. ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस ( वाया विजयवाड़ा )
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:40
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 29 2018 (20:53) by 1353704/↑ 01 GUJARAT MAIL 02 ↓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై ఎల్. టి. టి. ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस ( वाया विजयवाड़ा )


The Shortest Route between BVRT and LTT is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m     14 halts
Distance: 1224 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Departs @ 03:45
(Avg 37m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
(Avg 12m late)
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - excellent (22)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (21)
57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम पैसेंजर
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:36) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and MTM.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:11
(Avg 1h 8m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
(Avg 28m late)
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
BVRM
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
12776/Cocanada AC SF Express
కోకనాడ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोकनाडा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:18
no dep today
  T T S
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:18
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:41) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12776/Cocanada AC SF Express
కోకనాడ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोकनाडा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and CCT.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KMT/Khammam
Departs @ 04:18
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 07:18
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 BZA
 17
EOG
 16
 H1
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
77201/Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ డెము     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (01:46) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

77201/Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ డెము     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
(Avg 1h 13m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
(Avg 23m late)
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07246/Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಕಾಕಿನಾಡ ಟೌನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ (ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ)     रायचूर - काकिनाडा टाउन स्पेशल
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 04:42
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (16:27) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
Destination Station Changed.

07246/Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಕಾಕಿನಾಡ ಟೌನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ (ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ)     रायचूर - काकिनाडा टाउन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and CCT.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:42
(Avg 1h 35m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 08:30
(Avg 1h 53m late)
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 10, 2018fromRC/Raichur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 02, 2019atCCT/Kakinada Town Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
17246-Slip/Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
ధర్మవరం - నరసాపూర్ లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - नरसापुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 04:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:21) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

17246-Slip/Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
ధర్మవరం - నరసాపూర్ లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - नरसापुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 GS
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 B1
 12
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
SLR
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:02
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:20
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 24 2018 (10:05) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and TPTY.
Travel Time: 11h 18m     23 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 05:02
(Avg 50m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 16:20
(Avg 14m late)
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 KUR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 2.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:02
ETD: n/a
S  W   
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:20
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2018 (01:39) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and TPTY.
Travel Time: 11h 18m     23 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 05:02
(Avg 1h 35m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
S  W   
Arrives @ 16:20
(Avg 48m late)
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 4
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
   R
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி/ సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:52) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி/ సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and COA.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:15
(Avg 1m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
(Avg on time)
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
77232/Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU
భీమవరం గుడివాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम गुडिवाडा पैसेंजर
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (19:45) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

77232/Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU
భీమవరం గుడివాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम गुडिवाडा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and MTM.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     18 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:07
(Avg 50m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDV
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ( ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस ( वाया विजयवाड़ा )
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Today (15:52) by 298373/Solapur Superfast^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ( ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस ( वाया विजयवाड़ा )


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and VSKP.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 06:15
(Avg 5m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
(Avg 12m late)
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.6/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
17256/Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:40
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:18) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17256/Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
(Avg 36m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
(Avg 3m early)
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
SE1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
నరసాపురం - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     नरसापुर - गुंटूर पैसेंजर
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:21) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
నరసాపురం - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     नरसापुर - गुंटूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and GNT.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 139 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
(Avg 16m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
(Avg 41m late)
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
77202/Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU
నరసాపురం - విజయవాడ డెము     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (01:48) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

77202/Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU
నరసాపురం - విజయవాడ డెము     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and BZA.
Travel Time: 3h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:02
(Avg 28m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
(Avg 8m late)
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:20
ETD: n/a
 M WTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:23) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and KMT/Khammam
Departs @ 09:20
(Avg 15m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
(Avg 3m early)
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
 M WTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
  SC
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - average (6)
17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్(గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 09:20
no dep today
S T    
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:07) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్(గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KMC/Kamareddi and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departs @ 09:20
(Avg 22m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 11:00
(Avg 2m early)
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
77231/Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU
విజయవాడ భీమవరం ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा भीमावरम पैसेंजर
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 10:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (10:29) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

77231/Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU
విజయవాడ భీమవరం ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा भीमावरम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and BVRM.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:05
(Avg 47m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
(Avg 24m late)
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
 MTWT S
Going to NSL - Nagarsol
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2018 (13:59) by 60968/®a¿€sh~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)


The Shortest Route between BVRT and NSL is 43 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 1052 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Departs @ 11:15
(Avg 7m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
 MTWT S
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
(Avg 7m early)
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
17231/Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ (వయా గుంటూరు) ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - नागरसोल (वाया गुंटूर) एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
S    F 
Going to NSL - Nagarsol
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:07) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17231/Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ (వయా గుంటూరు) ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - नागरसोल (वाया गुंटूर) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and NSL is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m     22 halts
Distance: 1017 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
(Avg 5m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 2m late)
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  SC
Rating: 3.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
77295/Narasapur - Guntur DEMU
నరసాపుర్ - గుంటూరు డెము     नरसापुर - गुंटूर डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:36) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77295/Narasapur - Guntur DEMU
నరసాపుర్ - గుంటూరు డెము     नरसापुर - गुंटूर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and GNT.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     26 halts
Distance: 139 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:50
(Avg 9m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
(Avg 7m late)
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77298/Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU
మాచెర్ల - భీమవరం డెము     माचेर्ला - भीमावरम डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:22) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

77298/Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU
మాచెర్ల - భీమవరం డెము     माचेर्ला - भीमावरम डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and BVRM.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:12
(Avg 18m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
(Avg 2m early)
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77204/Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU
నరసాపురం - విజయవాడ డెము     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:32
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (15:55) by 1757335/SAP Basis Consultant®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

77204/Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU
నరసాపురం - విజయవాడ డెము     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and BZA.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:57
(Avg 19m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:32
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
77267/Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEMU
భీమవరం - గుడివాడ డెము     भीमवरम - गुडिवाडा डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GDV - Gudivada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:45) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

77267/Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEMU
భీమవరం - గుడివాడ డెము     भीमवरम - गुडिवाडा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and GDV.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     9 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:02
(Avg 6m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
(Avg 19m late)
GDV/Gudivada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77203/Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU
విజయవాడ - నరసాపురం డెము     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (15:57) by 1757335/SAP Basis Consultant®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10h 33m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

77203/Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU
విజయవాడ - నరసాపురం డెము     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:17
(Avg 5h 24m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07245/Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - రాయచూరు ప్రత్యేక     काकिनाडा टाउन - रायचूर विशेष
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 17:17
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to RC - Raichur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (16:27) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07245/Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - రాయచూరు ప్రత్యేక     काकिनाडा टाउन - रायचूर विशेष


The Shortest Route between BVRT and RC is 24 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 13m     16 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:17
(Avg 38m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 0m late)
RC/Raichur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 09, 2018fromCCT/Kakinada Town Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 01, 2019atRC/Raichur Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
17644/Circar Express (PT)
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:51) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17644/Circar Express (PT)
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and CGL is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 36m     24 halts
Distance: 622 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:44
(Avg 28m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
17247/Narasapur - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - ధర్మవరం లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - धर्मवरम लिंक एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DMM - Dharmavaram Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 10:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:43) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17247/Narasapur - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - ధర్మవరం లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - धर्मवरम लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and DMM is 146 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     25 halts
Distance: 763 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
DMM/Dharmavaram Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
S10
  6
S11
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 GS
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 B1
 12
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
SLR
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07258/Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీ ప్రత్యేక     नारसापुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# -- Dep @ 19:02
no dep today
S      
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (16:24) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07258/Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీ ప్రత్యేక     नारसापुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and HYB.
Travel Time: 9h 43m     11 halts
Distance: 430 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:02
(Avg 7m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 10m early)
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 01, 2019 at HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:25
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:17) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and HYB.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 430 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:55
(Avg 5m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
SE1
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
77264/Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU
     
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:44) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77264/Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU
     


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
(Avg 35m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
(Avg 10m early)
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:41) by 1747726/Suryanagari Super Fast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and SBC is 29 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 7m     28 halts
Distance: 828 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:18
(Avg 26m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
(Avg 10m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
57381/Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు నరసాపూర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - नरसापुर फास्ट पैसेंजर
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 22:53
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:22) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

57381/Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు నరసాపూర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - नरसापुर फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and NS.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     5 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg 1h 3m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:53
(Avg 22m late)
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:20
no dep today
S   T  
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:03) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Town and Bilaspur Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 20m     39 halts
Distance: 910 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 1h 32m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
(Avg 1h 33m late)
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
   R
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:20
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2018 (01:53) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and PURI is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m     46 halts
Distance: 739 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 56m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 KUR
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
77206/Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU
భీమవరం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम - विजयवाड़ा डेमू
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (21:06) by 60968/®a¿€sh~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77206/Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU
భీమవరం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम - विजयवाड़ा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and BZA.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 2m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
(Avg 4m early)
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17015/Visakha Express
ଵିଶାଖା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (18:25) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17015/Visakha Express
ଵିଶାଖା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVRT and SC.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:40
(Avg 36m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
(Avg on time)
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
12775/Cocanada AC SF Express
కొకనాడ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोकनाडा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:30
no dep today
S T T  
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:41) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12775/Cocanada AC SF Express
కొకనాడ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोकनाडा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVRT and LPI is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 479 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Departs @ 22:30
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 BZA
 17
EOG
 16
 H1
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (13)
57229/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर
BVRT - Bhimavaram Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:10
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2018 (23:03) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.

57229/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between BVRT and VSKP is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 16m     20 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:54
(Avg 38m late)
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site