Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BZK/Bhaini Khurd (2 PFs)
     भैनी खुर्द

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bhaini Khurd Village , Karnal Lake , CHD city , District KARNAL , Delhi-NCR
State: Haryana
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (10:54) by 496597/King at 50^~
Elevation: 254 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

11 Trains

64462/Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU
ਕੁਰੁਕਸ਼ੇਤ੍ਰ - ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ ਮੇਮੂ     कुरुक्षेत्र - हजरत निजामुद्दीन मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:12) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

64462/Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU
ਕੁਰੁਕਸ਼ੇਤ੍ਰ - ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ ਮੇਮੂ     कुरुक्षेत्र - हजरत निजामुद्दीन मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhaini Khurd and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     26 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
64452/Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:11) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64452/Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhaini Khurd and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     22 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
64541/Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
     पानीपत - अंबाला छावनी मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:31) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64541/Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
     पानीपत - अंबाला छावनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZK and UMB.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     9 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:33
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
64532/Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਮੇਮੂ     अम्बाला छावनी - पानीपत मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:37) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

64532/Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਮੇਮੂ     अम्बाला छावनी - पानीपत मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhaini Khurd and Panipat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 08:10
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)
64465/New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
     नई दिल्ली कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:20) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

64465/New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
     नई दिल्ली कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZK and KKDE.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64454/Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:12) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64454/Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhaini Khurd and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     22 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:16
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
64543/Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
     पानीपत - अंबाला छावनी मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:32) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

64543/Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
     पानीपत - अंबाला छावनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZK and UMB.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:34
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)
(دِلّی - کالکا مسافر( پنیپت کے راستے     दिल्ली - कालका पैसेंजर (वाया पानीपत)
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:37) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.

54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)
(دِلّی - کالکا مسافر( پنیپت کے راستے     दिल्ली - कालका पैसेंजर (वाया पानीपत)


This is the Shortest Route between BZK and KLK.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NUR/Narela and MOY/Mohri
Departs @ 19:25
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
HCP
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
64481/Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
     पानीपत - अंबाला छावनी मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:27) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

64481/Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
     पानीपत - अंबाला छावनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZK and UMB.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:44
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
64461/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:22) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

64461/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZK and KKDE.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     3 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:44
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
64542/Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU
     अम्बाला छावनी - पानीपत मेमू
BZK - Bhaini Khurd
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:31) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

64542/Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU
     अम्बाला छावनी - पानीपत मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhaini Khurd and Panipat Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:11
BZK/Bhaini Khurd 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site