Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from TLS/Bettahalsoor (1 PFs)
ಬೆಟ್ಟಹಲಸೂರು     बेट्टहलसूरु

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bettahalsooru, Bengaluru
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 923 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

06384/Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Special
ಕೋಲಾರ - ಚನ್ನಪಟ್ಟಣ ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     कोलार - चन्नपट्टण डेमू विशेष
TLS - Bettahalsoor
PF# -- Dep @ 08:34
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (04:59) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06384/Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Special
ಕೋಲಾರ - ಚನ್ನಪಟ್ಟಣ ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     कोलार - चन्नपट्टण डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TLS and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     5 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:34
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06387/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಲಾರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - कोलार डेमू विशेष
TLS - Bettahalsoor
PF# -- Dep @ 09:35
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KQZ - Kolar
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (08:33) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06387/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಲಾರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - कोलार डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bettahalsoor and Kolar.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:35
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
KQZ/Kolar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 11, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06388/Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special
ಕೋಲಾರ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     कोलार - बेंगलूरु छावनी डेमू विशेष
TLS - Bettahalsoor
PF# -- Dep @ 16:20
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 21 (21:51) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06388/Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special
ಕೋಲಾರ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     कोलार - बेंगलूरु छावनी डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bettahalsoor and Bengaluru Cantt.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06383/Channapatna - Kolar DEMU Special
ಚನ್ನಪಟ್ಟಣ - ಕೋಲಾರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     चन्नपट्टण - कोलार डेमू विशेष
TLS - Bettahalsoor
PF# -- Dep @ 18:54
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KQZ - Kolar
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (23:33) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06383/Channapatna - Kolar DEMU Special
ಚನ್ನಪಟ್ಟಣ - ಕೋಲಾರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಡೆಮು     चन्नपट्टण - कोलार डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bettahalsoor and Kolar.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     16 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:54
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
KQZ/Kolar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site