Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು     बेंगलूरु छावनी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Station Rd, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru-560046
State: Karnataka
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 3.8/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (16)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - average (13)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (16)

Status Updated: not updated

96 Trains

16022/Kaveri Express
ಕಾವೇರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कावेरी एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:00
IISLCC3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:23) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

16022/Kaveri Express
ಕಾವೇರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कावेरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MAS.
Travel Time: 6h 58m     13 halts
Distance: 355 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:02
(Avg 15m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
(Avg 23m early)
MAS/Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಹಟಿಯಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - हटिया एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1A Dep @ 00:15
no dep today
  T    
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:55
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:25) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಹಟಿಯಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - हटिया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and HTE is 36 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1890 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 00:15
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1A
  T    
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
VSKP
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
11065/Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ರೇಣಿಗುಂಟ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - रेणिगुंटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:37
no dep today
      S
Going to RU - Renigunta Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:25
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (19:12) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11065/Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ರೇಣಿಗುಂಟ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - रेणिगुंटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and RU is 10 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 350 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and AJJN/Arakkonam North
Departs @ 01:37
(Avg 15m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 08:25
(Avg 15m early)
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:55
no dep today
    T  
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 11 2018 (00:33) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:55
(Avg 42m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 06:00
(Avg 10m late)
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
காவேரி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कावेरी एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:40
IISLCC3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:20) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
காவேரி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कावेरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:00
(Avg 47m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
(Avg 26m late)
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (12)
22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:25
no dep today
  T    
Going to NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:16) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt and New Tinsukia Jn.
Travel Time: 65h 20m     37 halts
Distance: 3585 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:25
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
சென்னை - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு சிட்டி மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेल
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:10
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:39) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
சென்னை - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு சிட்டி மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेल


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 04:35
(Avg 30m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10
(Avg 8m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
 PC
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (21)
12691/Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சத்ய சாய் பிரசாந்தி நிலையம் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
      S
Going to SSPN - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (21:41) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12691/Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சத்ய சாய் பிரசாந்தி நிலையம் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and SSPN is 9 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 173 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and AB/Ambur
Departs @ 05:00
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 09:40
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 PC
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SBC
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (6)
22682/Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மைசூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - मैसूरू साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
     F 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:18) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22682/Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மைசூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - मैसूरू साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg 1h 9m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 08:10
(Avg 1h 8m late)
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
மயிலாடுதுறை - மைசூரு (தஞ்சாவூர்) விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरू (तंजावूर) एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 3,6 Arr @ 08:30
IISLCC3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (21:24) by 211887/One Mail~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
மயிலாடுதுறை - மைசூரு (தஞ்சாவூர்) விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरू (तंजावूर) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 05:10
(Avg 29m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
(Avg 4m late)
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.4/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
IISLCC3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (17:57) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 05:40
(Avg 53m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
(Avg 12m late)
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
12785/Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మైసూరు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मैसूरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
IISL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (07:32) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

12785/Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మైసూరు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मैसूरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg 10m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (19)
12028/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SM WTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 11:00
CCEC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:51) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

12028/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MAS.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 354 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central
Departs @ 06:10
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
MAS/Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
SM WTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 16
EOG
 15
C12
 14
C11
 13
C10
 12
 C9
 11
 C8
 10
 C7
Rating: 4.4/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 16:55
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:52) by 1747726/✓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and ERS is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 28m     11 halts
Distance: 579 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:27
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 18
 GS
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - excellent (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (17)
16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CMNR - Chamarajanagar
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2018 (07:19) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 202 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
HA1
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (10)
16525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)
ஐலேண்ட் விரைவு வண்டி.     कन्याकुमारी - के एस् आर बैंगलूरु (आइलैंड) एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:25
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:16) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)
ஐலேண்ட் விரைவு வண்டி.     कन्याकुमारी - के एस् आर बैंगलूरु (आइलैंड) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 06:45
(Avg 54m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
(Avg 29m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)
12608/Lalbagh SF Express
ಲಾಲ್ ಬಾಗ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     लालबाग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 8 Arr @ 12:35
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:13) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.

12608/Lalbagh SF Express
ಲಾಲ್ ಬಾಗ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     लालबाग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MAS.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 355 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 06:45
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
MAS/Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
D12
 17
D11
 16
D10
 15
 D9
 14
 D8
 13
 D7
 12
 D6
 11
 D5
 10
 PC
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
66546/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - मारिकुप्पम मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MKM - Marikuppam
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (22:54) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

66546/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - मारिकुप्पम मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MKM.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     15 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:12
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
MKM/Marikuppam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1A Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 05:55
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:43) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between BNC and BZA is 53 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 35m     75 halts
Distance: 749 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
(Avg 18m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
(Avg 2h 11m late)
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 GTL
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
66519/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     मारिकुप्पम - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (21:53) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

66519/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     मारिकुप्पम - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
(Avg 9m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
(Avg 1m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56514/KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां .स.रा. बेंगलुरु - कारैक्काल फास्ट पैसेंजर
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:33) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56514/KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां .स.रा. बेंगलुरु - कारैक्काल फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between BNC and KIK is 47 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 3m     54 halts
Distance: 566 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:27
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 VRI
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கெ.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:04) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கெ.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KPN/Kuppam and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 07:35
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76554/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU
தர்மபுரி பெங்களூர் DEMU / ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೆಮು     धर्मपुरी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु डेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:42
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:46) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

76554/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU
தர்மபுரி பெங்களூர் DEMU / ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೆಮು     धर्मपुरी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:42
(Avg 34m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
(Avg 21m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
22617/KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलूरु सिटी - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:52
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:40
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (10:01) by 1332893/RAVALI JAGAN KAAVALI JAGAN^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22617/KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलूरु सिटी - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and TPTY.
Travel Time: 5h 48m     7 halts
Distance: 330 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Departs @ 07:52
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Arrives @ 13:40
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 C1
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി-കെ എസ് ആർ ബെംഗളൂരു എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:35
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:35) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി-കെ എസ് ആർ ബെംഗളൂരു എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and TPT/Tirupattur
Departs @ 08:00
(Avg 1h 1m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35
(Avg 41m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
06570/KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬೈಯಪ್ಪನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना बेंगलुरू - बैयप्पनहल्लि मेमू स्पेशल
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:02
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to BYPL - Baiyyappanahalli
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:17
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:43) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

06570/KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬೈಯಪ್ಪನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना बेंगलुरू - बैयप्पनहल्लि मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and BYPL.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:02
(Avg 6m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:17
(Avg 3m late)
BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12610/Mysuru - Chennai Central SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:30
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (13:19) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
Source Station Changed.

12610/Mysuru - Chennai Central SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MAS.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 355 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:15
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30
MAS/Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
D12
 17
D11
 16
D10
 15
 D9
 14
 D8
 13
 D7
 12
 D6
 11
 D5
 10
 PC
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
11301/Udyan Express (PT)
     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2018 (10:17) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11301/Udyan Express (PT)
     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 08:15
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 H1
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - good (33)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (31)
12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1A Dep @ 08:25
no dep today
  T    
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:15
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (16:54) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and BBS is 36 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 1511 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road
Departs @ 08:25
(Avg 4m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1A
  T    
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
(Avg 23m late)
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:27
no dep today
 M     
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
IISLCC3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 2018 (12:58) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and SNSI is 122 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 3m     18 halts
Distance: 1163 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin and ANG/Ahmednagar
Departs @ 08:27
(Avg 21m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
(Avg 6m late)
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
Rating: 3.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡೆಮು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:41
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to KQZ - Kolar
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (06:59) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡೆಮು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)


The Shortest Route between BNC and KQZ is 71 km (46%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 19m     20 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:41
(Avg 46m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
(Avg 1m early)
KQZ/Kolar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.6/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
56507/Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (ಸ್ವರ್ಣ) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मारिकुप्पम - के एस् आर बैंगलोर (स्वर्ण) पैसेंजर
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (22:43) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.

56507/Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (ಸ್ವರ್ಣ) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मारिकुप्पम - के एस् आर बैंगलोर (स्वर्ण) पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
66542/KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ ಮೆಮು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - व्हाइट फील्ड मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:56
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to WFD - Whitefield
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:44) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

66542/KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ ಮೆಮು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - व्हाइट फील्ड मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and WFD.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:56
(Avg 3m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
(Avg 3m late)
WFD/Whitefield 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66529/Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
కుప్పం బెంగళూరు మెము / ಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     कुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरू मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:08
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:07) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

66529/Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
కుప్పం బెంగళూరు మెము / ಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     कुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरू मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:08
(Avg 29m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
(Avg 13m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - பெங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:39) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - பெங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DPJ/Dharmapuri and BLRR/Belandur Road
Departs @ 09:11
(Avg 27m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
(Avg 21m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (6)
12295/Sanghamitra Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (20:34) by 1332893/RAVALI JAGAN KAAVALI JAGAN^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12295/Sanghamitra Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and DNR is 421 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 53m     35 halts
Distance: 2692 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:12
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (367 votes)
cleanliness - good (61)
punctuality - good (62)
food - good (62)
ticket avbl - average (62)
u/r coach - good (42)
railfanning - good (59)
safety - good (61)
56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AJJ - Arakkonam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:11) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and AJJ.
Travel Time: 8h 18m     38 halts
Distance: 286 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:27
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
AJJ/Arakkonam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.5/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - n/a (0)
66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಮೆಮು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - बंगारपेट मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:01
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to BWT - Bangarapet Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:12) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಮೆಮು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - बंगारपेट मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and BWT.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     9 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:01
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
BWT/Bangarapet Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
66512/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     मारिकुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:02
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:44) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

66512/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     मारिकुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:02
(Avg 20m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
(Avg 4m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಅಗರ್ತಲಾ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेंगलूरु छावनी - अगरतला हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1A Dep @ 10:15
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 03:45
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (10:10) by 1332893/RAVALI JAGAN KAAVALI JAGAN^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಅಗರ್ತಲಾ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेंगलूरु छावनी - अगरतला हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and AGTL is 111 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 30m     29 halts
Distance: 3545 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:15
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1A
  T  F 
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 4.2/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
12578/Bagmati Express (PT)
ಭಾಗಮತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बागमती एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:20
no dep today
      S
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (16:28) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.

12578/Bagmati Express (PT)
ಭಾಗಮತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बागमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and DBG is 582 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 15m     33 halts
Distance: 2900 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
 PC
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:00
no dep today
 M     
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (12:46) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:00
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 11:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
66541/Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     व्हाइट फील्ड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:01
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:44) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

66541/Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು     व्हाइट फील्ड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 9m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:01
(Avg 14m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
(Avg 17m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (16:26) by 767853/venkat^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and CCT is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 33m     33 halts
Distance: 956 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:12
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
SE1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:38) by 1747726/✓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departs @ 11:20
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 3.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (16:32) by 767853/venkat^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:30
(Avg 52m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
(Avg 12m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
76507/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಡೆಮು     बेंगलूरु छावनी - बंगारपेट डेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:40
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to BWT - Bangarapet Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (20:33) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76507/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಡೆಮು     बेंगलूरु छावनी - बंगारपेट डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and BWT.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:40
(Avg 1m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
(Avg 12m late)
BWT/Bangarapet Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
66544/KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कुप्पम मेमू
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:55
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to KPN - Kuppam
PF# -- Arr @ 14:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (17:19) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

66544/KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कुप्पम मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and KPN.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:55
(Avg 5m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10
(Avg 13m late)
KPN/Kuppam 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:20
no dep today
   W F 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (20:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:20
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 15:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 4.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
சென்னை - பெங்களூர் இரண்டடுக்கு குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस
BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Arr @ 13:10
CC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 13 (21:21) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
சென்னை - பெங்களூர் இரண்டடுக்கு குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BNC and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PER/Perambur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 12:30
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Double Decker
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C8
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
Go to Full Mobile site