Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BPA/Bellampalli (3 PFs)
బెల్లంపల్లి     बेल्लमपल्ली

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 53
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rajiv Rahadari, Mancherial Road, Belampalli, Mancherial Dist., Pin- 504251, Tel- 08735 223298
State: Telangana
Updated: Oct 07 2020 (21:32) by 2085044/Charminar SF Exp 😍
Elevation: 204 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 3.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

24 Trains

02772/Raipur - Secunderabad SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
     रायपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
S  W F 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (15:39) by 1952355/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02772/Raipur - Secunderabad SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
     रायपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and SC.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MAGH/Manikgarh and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 03:00
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 08:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 03, 2020 from R/Raipur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02975/Mysuru - Jaipur Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - जयपुर विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
S    F 
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (20:15) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02975/Mysuru - Jaipur Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - जयपुर विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and JP is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m     21 halts
Distance: 1411 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:40
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 GTL
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
برؤنی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (23:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
برؤنی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and ERS is 82 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m     25 halts
Distance: 1472 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:10
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Apr 03, 2021atERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D3
 24
DL1
 MAS
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
02511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - کوچُویلی راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:36
no dep today
 M    S
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (19:52) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - کوچُویلی راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bellampalli and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 30h 44m     32 halts
Distance: 1671 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between MAGH/Manikgarh and KI/Kondapalli
Departs @ 09:36
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 30, 2021atKCVL/Kochuveli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 D2
 17
 D1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (12:52) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and NDLS.
Travel Time: 21h 39m     11 halts
Distance: 1410 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 10:11
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
HCP
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
02645/Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:16
no dep today
  T    
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:50) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02645/Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bellampalli and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 30h 4m     33 halts
Distance: 1671 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:16
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020fromINDB/Indore Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atKCVL/Kochuveli
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02646/Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
no dep today
S      
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:49) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02646/Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and INDB is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 970 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 29, 2021atINDB/Indore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
എറണാകുളം - ബറൗണി രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एर्णाकुलम - बरौनी राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:22
no dep today
 M     
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (16:53) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
എറണാകുളം - ബറൗണി രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एर्णाकुलम - बरौनी राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bellampalli and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 37h 43m     32 halts
Distance: 1961 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:22
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 07, 2021atBJU/Barauni Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL2
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗൊരഖ്പൂർ രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:27
ETD: n/a
   WT  
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (02:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗൊരഖ്പൂർ രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and GKP is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 13m     23 halts
Distance: 1565 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and MAGH/Manikgarh
Departs @ 10:27
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
   WT  
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
    TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 D2
 17
 D1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
گورکھپور - یشونتپور کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:36
no dep today
S T    
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:47) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
گورکھپور - یشونتپور کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and YPR is 71 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 9m     11 halts
Distance: 947 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:36
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 2
S T    
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
SE1
 21
SE2
 22
 D4
 23
 D5
 24
 D6
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:36
no dep today
   W   
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 20 (18:38) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and SC.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     3 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:36
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 15:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖ್ಪುರ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:40
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (12:01) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖ್ಪುರ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and GKP is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m     25 halts
Distance: 1565 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and JTB/Jagatbela
Departs @ 11:40
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
SE2
  5
SE1
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B4
 17
 A1
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 D3
 23
 D2
 24
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గోరఖ్పూర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 11:40
no dep today
S      
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (10:54) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గోరఖ్పూర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and GKP is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m     23 halts
Distance: 1565 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:40
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 11, 2020 from SC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02724/Telangana COVID -19 SF Special (PT)
تِلنگانا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (12:56) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02724/Telangana COVID -19 SF Special (PT)
تِلنگانا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and HYB.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 267 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:05
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
HCP
 22
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02757/Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - सिरपूर काग़ज़नगर त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SKZR - Sirpur Kaghaznagar
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02757/Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - सिरपूर काग़ज़नगर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and SKZR.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 39 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and RLT/Ralapet
Departs @ 12:30
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 18
D16
 17
D15
 16
D14
 15
D13
 14
D12
 13
D11
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 D8
 19
D17
 20
D18
 21
D19
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానపూర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 18:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (07:54) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానపూర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BPA and DNR is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m     21 halts
Distance: 1571 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 13:10
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
DE1
PRYJ
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special
     लखनऊ जं. - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (गोमती सागर) विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 15:05
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special
     लखनऊ जं. - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (गोमती सागर) विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and MAS is 24 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     23 halts
Distance: 796 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:05
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021fromLJN/Lucknow Jn NER
Last Arrival: Sat Apr 03, 2021atMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
DL2
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02758/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     सिरपूर काग़ज़नगर - सिकंदराबाद त्योहार विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02758/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     सिरपूर काग़ज़नगर - सिकंदराबाद त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and SC.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 15:20
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D19
  3
D18
  4
D17
  5
D16
  6
D15
  7
D14
  8
D13
  9
D12
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 D9
 11
D10
 10
D11
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 C1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02616/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special (PT)
ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਟ੍ਰੰਕ (ਜੀਟੀ) ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | گرانڈ ٹرنک (جی ٹی) کووڈ - ١٩ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 16:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (14:03) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02616/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special (PT)
ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਟ੍ਰੰਕ (ਜੀਟੀ) ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | گرانڈ ٹرنک (جی ٹی) کووڈ - ١٩ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and MAS.
Travel Time: 12h 23m     10 halts
Distance: 773 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKA/Okhla and ENR/Ennore
Departs @ 16:07
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 PC
 10
 S2
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
 25
HCP
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
02792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
داناپور - سیکندرآباد سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (21:15) by 1949117/💥 Guard Furquan Ashraf DDU 💥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
داناپور - سیکندرآباد سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and SC.
Travel Time: 5h 9m     4 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 16:21
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
DE1
PRYJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - मैसूरु कोविड- १९ विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:05
ETD: n/a
  T T  
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (20:56) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - मैसूरु कोविड- १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between BPA and MYS is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 1052 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:05
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# 2
  T T  
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 GTL
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - லக்னோ சந்திப்பு (கோமதி சாகர்) சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - लखनऊ जं. (गोमती सागर) विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
no dep today
  T   S
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:46) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - லக்னோ சந்திப்பு (கோமதி சாகர்) சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - लखनऊ जं. (गोमती सागर) विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and LJN.
Travel Time: 23h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 1291 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 12, 2021fromMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atLJN/Lucknow Jn NER
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 D3
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02781/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి స్పెషల్     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 20:35
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (15:50) by 767853/venkat

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02781/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి స్పెషల్     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and NZM.
Travel Time: 22h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 1402 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from TPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02722/Dakshin SF Special (PT)
دکشِن سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BPA - Bellampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 03:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:19) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02722/Dakshin SF Special (PT)
دکشِن سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPA and HYB.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 267 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:30
BPA/Bellampalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 03, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site