Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BLRR/Belandur Road (1 PFs)
ಬೆಳ್ಳಂದೂರು ರೋಡ್     बेल्लन्दूर रोड

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Panathur, Kadubeesanahalli, Bengaluru - 560103
State: Karnataka
Updated: Jul 27 2020 (08:55) by 1952355/
Elevation: 875 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 1.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
transportation - poor (3)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
sightseeing - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

06278/Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
தர்மபுரி - யஷ்வந்த்பூர் டெமு சிறப்பு     धर्मपुरी - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष
BLRR - Belandur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 07:09
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (19:14) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06278/Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
தர்மபுரி - யஷ்வந்த்பூர் டெமு சிறப்பு     धर्मपुरी - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BLRR and YPR.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     3 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:09
BLRR/Belandur Road 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from DPJ/Dharmapuri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06261/KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु -  होसुर मेमू विशेष
BLRR - Belandur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 10:02
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (00:11) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06261/KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु -  होसुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BLRR and HSRA.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     3 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:02
BLRR/Belandur Road 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06260/Hosur - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special
ஓசூர் - பைய்யப்பனஹள்ளி மெமு சிறப்பு     होसुर - बैयप्पनहल्लि मेमू विशेष
BLRR - Belandur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 12:45
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BYPL - Baiyyappanahalli
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (00:02) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06260/Hosur - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special
ஓசூர் - பைய்யப்பனஹள்ளி மெமு சிறப்பு     होसुर - बैयप्पनहल्लि मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Belandur Road and Baiyyappanahalli.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
BLRR/Belandur Road 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from HSRA/Hosur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06259/Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special
ಬೈಯಪ್ಪನಹಳ್ಳಿ - ಹೊಸೂರು ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बैयप्पनहल्लि - होसुर मेमू विशेष
BLRR - Belandur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 13:44
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (00:01) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06259/Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special
ಬೈಯಪ್ಪನಹಳ್ಳಿ - ಹೊಸೂರು ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बैयप्पनहल्लि - होसुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BLRR and HSRA.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     3 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:44
BLRR/Belandur Road 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06262/Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ஓசூர் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு      होसुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष
BLRR - Belandur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 16:46
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (00:10) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06262/Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ஓசூர் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு      होसुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BLRR and SBC.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     3 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:46
BLRR/Belandur Road 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from HSRA/Hosur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06277/Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर - धर्मपुरी डेमू विशेष
BLRR - Belandur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 19:07
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to DPJ - Dharmapuri
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (19:17) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06277/Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर - धर्मपुरी डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Belandur Road and Dharmapuri.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 131 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:07
BLRR/Belandur Road 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
DPJ/Dharmapuri 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site