Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BPZ/Bazpur (1 PFs)
باذپر     बाज़पुर

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Main Rd, Bazpur, Distt - Udham Singh Nagar, 262401
State: Uttarakhand
Updated: Dec 09 2018 (13:03) by 617506/Yash
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar

Rating: 4.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
لالکوآں - امرتسر ایکسپریس     लालकुआं - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 00:38
no dep today
S      
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (01:19) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.

14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
لالکوآں - امرتسر ایکسپریس     लालकुआं - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 22m     15 halts
Distance: 637 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:38
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 15:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 KPV
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
15059/Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express
لالکُواں - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     लालकुआँ - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:29
no dep today
  T T  
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 7 Arr @ 10:40
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (20:36) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.

15059/Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express
لالکُواں - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     लालकुआँ - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 5h 11m     6 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and MFH/Mahrauli
Departs @ 05:29
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 10:40
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 7
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 KPV
 12
DL1
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
05335/Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     काशीपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (10:04) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05335/Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     काशीपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and KSJ.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     31 halts
Distance: 226 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22975/Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - रामनगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - रामनगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
no dep today
     F 
Going to RMR - Ramnagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: May 02 (17:17) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

22975/Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - रामनगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - रामनगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and RMR.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and MHA/Marahra
Departs @ 07:00
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 08:30
RMR/Ramnagar 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
  AH
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.4/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
15055/Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express
آگرا قلعہ - رام نگر ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     आगरा किला - रामनगर त्रि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to RMR - Ramnagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
II2S3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2021 (14:45) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

15055/Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express
آگرا قلعہ - رام نگر ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     आगरा किला - रामनगर त्रि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and RMR.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and RGBD/Ramganga Bridge NER
Departs @ 07:00
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 08:30
RMR/Ramnagar 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 A1
 10
 B2
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
05363/Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (Via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
مُراد آباد - کاٹھگودام ایکسپریس (کاشیپُور کے راستے)     मुरादाबाद - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस विशेष (काशीपुर के रास्ते)
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KGM - Kathgodam
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (23:11) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05363/Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (Via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
مُراد آباد - کاٹھگودام ایکسپریس (کاشیپُور کے راستے)     मुरादाबाद - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस विशेष (काशीपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
KGM/Kathgodam 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LKU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05351/Bareilly City - Kashipur DEMU Express Special
     बरेली सिटी - काशीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KPV - Kashipur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (22:53) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05351/Bareilly City - Kashipur DEMU Express Special
     बरेली सिटी - काशीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Kashipur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     1 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:11
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
KPV/Kashipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05352/Kashipur - Bareilly City DEMU Express Special
     काशीपुर - बरेली सिटी डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 12:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (22:55) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05352/Kashipur - Bareilly City DEMU Express Special
     काशीपुर - बरेली सिटी डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Bareilly City.
Travel Time: 3h 39m     13 halts
Distance: 120 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:36
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05383/Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special (UnReserved)
     लालकुआँ - काशीपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KPV - Kashipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (20:08) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05383/Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special (UnReserved)
     लालकुआँ - काशीपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Kashipur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
KPV/Kashipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22976/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمینس ہفتہ وار سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:24
no dep today
     F 
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 47m.
TT Updated: May 02 (17:19) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 47m.

22976/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمینس ہفتہ وار سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 27h 31m     25 halts
Distance: 1593 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHA/Marahra and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 17:24
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
  AH
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
05364/Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
     काठगोदाम - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (काशीपुर के रास्ते)
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:52) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05364/Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
     काठगोदाम - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (काशीपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and MB.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     5 halts
Distance: 70 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:11
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LKU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05384/Kashipur - Lalkuan Express Special (UnReserved)
     काशीपुर - लालकुआँ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:28
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (20:07) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05384/Kashipur - Lalkuan Express Special (UnReserved)
     काशीपुर - लालकुआँ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and LKU.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:28
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14616/Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਲਾਲਕੁਆਂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - लाल कुआँ एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:47
no dep today
      S
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (01:19) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

14616/Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਲਾਲਕੁਆਂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - लाल कुआँ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and LKU.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:47
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 21:05
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 KPV
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
15060/Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - لالکُواں اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - लालकुआँ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:47
no dep today
  T T  
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 21:05
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (20:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.

15060/Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - لالکُواں اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - लालकुआँ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BPZ and LKU.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFH/Mahrauli and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 19:47
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 21:05
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 KPV
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
05336/Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - काशीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KPV - Kashipur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (10:04) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05336/Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - काशीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bazpur and Kashipur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:32
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
KPV/Kashipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15056/Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express
رام نگر - آگرا قلعہ ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     रामनगर - आगरा फोर्ट त्रि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BPZ - Bazpur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:45
ETD: n/a
 M  T S
Going to AF - Agra Fort
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
2S3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2021 (14:46) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

15056/Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express
رام نگر - آگرا قلعہ ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     रामनगर - आगरा फोर्ट त्रि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BPZ and AF is 83 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 10m     19 halts
Distance: 392 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KSJ/Kasganj Junction and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction
Departs @ 20:45
BPZ/Bazpur 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
Go to Full Mobile site