Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BTRO/Bastoi Halt (1 PFs)
بستوي ہالٹ     बस्तोई हॉल्ट

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Hathras
State: Uttar Pradesh
by 14560/
Elevation: 184 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

05347/Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج - اچھنیرا ایکسپریس سپیشل     कासगंज - अछनेरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 05:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AH - Achhnera Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (00:18) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05347/Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج - اچھنیرا ایکسپریس سپیشل     कासगंज - अछनेरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Achhnera Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 28m     12 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:52
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
AH/Achhnera Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05388/Mathura - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 07:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (00:47) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05388/Mathura - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     3 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:28
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05413/Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कासगंज - आगरा फोर्ट पैसेंजर विशेष     
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 08:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AF - Agra Fort
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (18:36) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05413/Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कासगंज - आगरा फोर्ट पैसेंजर विशेष     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     17 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:43
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05424/Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
भरतपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष     
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 09:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (01:12) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05424/Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
भरतपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     3 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:57
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  AH
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05345/Kasganj - Mathura Express Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج - متھُرا ایکسپریس سپیشل     कासगंज - मथुरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 11:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 13:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (18:14) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05345/Kasganj - Mathura Express Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج - متھُرا ایکسپریس سپیشل     कासगंज - मथुरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     8 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:53
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05348/Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
اچھنیرا - کاسگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     अछनेरा - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 13:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (18:16) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05348/Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
اچھنیرا - کاسگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     अछनेरा - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:32
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05423/Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कागसंज - भरतपुर पैसेंजर विशेष     
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 18:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTE - Bharatpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (18:30) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05423/Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कागसंज - भरतपुर पैसेंजर विशेष     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Bharatpur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     17 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:18
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
BTE/Bharatpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  AH
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05414/Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     आगरा फोर्ट - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष
BTRO - Bastoi Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 19:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (18:39) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05414/Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     आगरा फोर्ट - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bastoi Halt and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     3 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:14
BTRO/Bastoi Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site