Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)
ಬಸವನ ಬಾಗೇವಾಡಿ ರೋಡ್     बसवन बागेवाडि रोड
[Telgi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bagevadi
State: Karnataka
Updated: Aug 17 2021 (08:11) by 15807/Saurabh
Elevation: 579 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

15 Trains

17320/Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - హుబ్బళ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ I سکندرآباد - حوبّلّی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 00:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 05 (09:19) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
Source Station Changed.

17320/Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - హుబ్బళ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ I سکندرآباد - حوبّلّی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 13m     6 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LPI/Lingampalli and KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Departs @ 00:52
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 GDG
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
17319/SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (11:55) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

17319/SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 459 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between XX-HGO/Hotgi Outer Cabin and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 01:00
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 GDG
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (10)
07321/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special
     सोलापुर - धारवाड विशेष पैसेंजर
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DWR - Dharwad
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:15
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (23:29) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07321/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special
     सोलापुर - धारवाड विशेष पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between BSRX and DWR is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     17 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:20
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
DWR/Dharwad 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 GDG
 11
DL1
 10
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07330/Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Intercity Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     विजयपुर - हुब्बल्लि इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (18:49) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07330/Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Intercity Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     विजयपुर - हुब्बल्लि इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 34m     7 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:26
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 12:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 54m.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (16:43) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 54m.

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Solapur.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:06
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D6
 UBL
Rating: 3.9/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (19)
07378/Mangaluru Jn. - Vijayapura Express Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जं. - विजयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 08:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (19:09) by 35190/Shubham

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07378/Mangaluru Jn. - Vijayapura Express Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जं. - विजयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Vijayapura.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     0 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ASK/Arsikere Junction and DVG/Davangere
Departs @ 08:01
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 01, 2021fromMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 02, 2022atBJP/Vijayapura
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 UBL
 14
DL2
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17307/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGK - Bagalkot Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
IISLCC3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (22:59) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

17307/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Bagalkot Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and SUR/Solapur
Departs @ 09:30
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
BGK/Bagalkot Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 D3
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
DL2
 SUR
Rating: 3.1/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (13)
06919/SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - विजयपूरा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (14:44) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.

06919/SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - विजयपूरा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Vijayapura.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDG
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
06545/Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - विजयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 12:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:55
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (11:03) by 36147/Steel City RF

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06545/Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - विजयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Vijayapura.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:42
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 05, 2022fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 01, 2022atBJP/Vijayapura
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06920/Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपूरा - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर स्पेशल
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 12:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (23:34) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.

06920/Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपूरा - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 16m     16 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:44
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDG
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 6 Arr @ 14:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Apr 10 (23:14) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 22h 48m     29 halts
Distance: 953 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 15:22
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
DL2
 SUR
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16536/Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1,5 Arr @ 10:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:12) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     25 halts
Distance: 812 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:30
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 D5
 UBL
Rating: 4.4/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (19)
07377/Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विजयपुर - मंगलूरु जं. एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 18:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (19:09) by 35190/Shubham

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07377/Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विजयपुर - मंगलूरु जं. एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Mangaluru Jn.
Travel Time: 17h 47m     21 halts
Distance: 738 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DVG/Davangere and ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departs @ 18:53
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 01, 2021fromBJP/Vijayapura
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 01, 2022atMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 UBL
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06546/Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     विजयपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 20:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (11:06) by 36147/Steel City RF

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06546/Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     विजयपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Yesvantpur Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 44m     19 halts
Distance: 697 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:31
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 06, 2022fromBJP/Vijayapura
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 02, 2022atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07329/SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - विजयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BSRX - Basavana Bagewadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 20:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (18:44) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07329/SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - विजयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basavana Bagewadi Road and Vijayapura.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:42
BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 GDG
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site