Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BBTR/Barbatpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shahpur
बरबतपूर


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Shahpur, Distt. - Betul, 460440
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Mar 05 (12:35)
Elevation: 394 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

01317/Amla - Itarsi MEMU Special
     आमला - इटारसी मेमू विशेष
BBTR - Barbatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ET - Itarsi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 01 (16:15) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


01317/Amla - Itarsi MEMU Special
     आमला - इटारसी मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BBTR and ET.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     5 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:14
BBTR/Barbatpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01318/Itarsi - Amla MEMU Special
     इटारसी - आमला मेमू विशेष
BBTR - Barbatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMLA - Amla Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 01 (16:16) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


01318/Itarsi - Amla MEMU Special
     इटारसी - आमला मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barbatpur and Amla Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
BBTR/Barbatpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
AMLA/Amla Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site