Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BZN/Bagnan (5 PFs)
বাগনান     बागनान

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bagnan Station Road South, Bagnan, Dist - Howrah
State: West Bengal
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: 3.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (3)

Status Updated: not updated

154 Trains

18011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 01:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CKP - Chakradharpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 56m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (07:37) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 56m.

18011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BZN and CKP is 126 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 17m     27 halts
Distance: 394 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:03
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
SK1
  7
 B1
  8
BK1
  9
 A1
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
18013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express
হাওড়া - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बोकारो स्टील सिटी एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 01:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKSC - Bokaro Steel City
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (10:07) by 1611334/22387⭐ Black Diamond Express ⭐22388

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 11m.

18013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express
হাওড়া - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बोकारो स्टील सिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and BKSC.
Travel Time: 7h 42m     19 halts
Distance: 322 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:03
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
18006/Samaleswari Express
সমলেশ্বরী এক্সপ্রেস     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 03:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 17,18 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: May 14 (22:20) by 319214/AP™

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.

18006/Samaleswari Express
সমলেশ্বরী এক্সপ্রেস     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and HWH.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     2 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between XX-BOND/Bondamunda A Cabin and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 03:59
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17,18
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S6
RGDA
 17
EOG
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
08069/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - झाड़ग्राम मेमू विशेष
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 06:13
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 05 (16:57) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08069/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - झाड़ग्राम मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 17m     10 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:13
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 08:30
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 09, 2022 from SRC/Santragachi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38712/Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर - सांतरागाछी मेमू
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:17
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:49) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

38712/Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर - सांतरागाछी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and SRC.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     1 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between JPR/Jakpur and MRGM/Maurigram
Departs @ 08:35
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:17
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
08062/Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Special
ଜଳେଶ୍ଵର - ହାଉଡା ମେମୁ ବିଶେଷ     जलेश्वर - हावड़ा मेमू विशेष
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:48
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (08:44) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08062/Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Special
ଜଳେଶ୍ଵର - ହାଉଡା ମେମୁ ବିଶେଷ     जलेश्वर - हावड़ा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and HWH.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:43
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:48
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15722/Paharia Express (PT)
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पाहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:46
no dep today
      S
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:55
IISL3A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (23:42) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

15722/Paharia Express (PT)
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पाहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and DGHA.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     3 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:46
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 11:55
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 HWH
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
HB1
Rating: 2.5/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
02897/Santragachi - Digha Special Fare Summer Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - दीघा विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:52
no dep today
S      
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (17:56) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
Source Station Changed.

02897/Santragachi - Digha Special Fare Summer Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - दीघा विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and DGHA.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     3 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:52
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 11:55
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 29, 2022fromSRC/Santragachi Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 25, 2022atDGHA/Digha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
DL2
 17
D12
 16
D11
 15
D10
 14
 D9
 13
 D8
 12
 D7
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18004/Rani Shiromoni Express
রানী শিরোমণি এক্সপ্রেস     रानी शिरोमणि एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Arr @ 10:10
II2S3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: May 02 (19:52) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

18004/Rani Shiromoni Express
রানী শিরোমণি এক্সপ্রেস     रानी शिरोमणि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and HWH.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 09:05
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 B1
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
02847/Santragachi - Digha Special Fare Summer Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - दीघा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 09:52
no dep today
      S
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (17:55) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02847/Santragachi - Digha Special Fare Summer Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - दीघा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and DGHA.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     3 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:52
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:45
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat May 28, 2022fromSRC/Santragachi Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 24, 2022atDGHA/Digha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
DL2
 17
D12
 16
D11
 15
D10
 14
 D9
 13
 D8
 12
 D7
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 4.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
18044/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
ଯତୀନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ବିଷେଶ     बाघा जतीन एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 10:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2021 (14:09) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

18044/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
ଯତୀନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ବିଷେଶ     बाघा जतीन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and HWH.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     2 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and MRGM/Maurigram
Departs @ 10:22
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
18033/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Express
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to GTS - Ghatsila
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (19:05) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

18033/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Express
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Ghatsila.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     16 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ADL/Andul and GTS/Ghatsila
Departs @ 11:00
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 13:55
GTS/Ghatsila 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
18008/Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ଶିମିଳିପାଳ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 11:07
no dep today
  TWT  
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:35) by 2086033/Indian Railways 💕💖

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

18008/Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ଶିମିଳିପାଳ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and SHM.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROP/Rupsa Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 11:07
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Arrives @ 12:15
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# 2
  TWT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 ROP
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
08070/Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU Special
ঝাড়গ্রাম - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু স্পেশাল     
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 11:17
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 05 (17:16) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08070/Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU Special
ঝাড়গ্রাম - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু স্পেশাল     


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and SRC.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     1 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:17
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:15
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 09, 2022 from JGM/Jhargram
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - খড়্গপুর মেমু     सांतरागाछी - खड़गपुर मेमू
BZN - Bagnan
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 13:04
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2021 (12:36) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - খড়্গপুর মেমু     सांतरागाछी - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 36m     7 halts
Distance: 70 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and JPR/Jakpur
Departs @ 13:04
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# 3,4
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
08008/Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
ଭଞ୍ଜପୁର ଶାଲିମାର ବିଶେଷ     भंजपुर - शालीमार स्पेशल
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
no dep today
      S
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (22:29) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08008/Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
ଭଞ୍ଜପୁର ଶାଲିମାର ବିଶେଷ     भंजपुर - शालीमार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and SHM.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 16:00
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 30, 2022fromVZR/Bhanjpur
Last Arrival: Sat Oct 29, 2022atSHM/Shalimar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
DL2
 ROP
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02898/Digha - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     दीघा - सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 15:44
no dep today
S      
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 37m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (17:56) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 37m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02898/Digha - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     दीघा - सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and SRC.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     1 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:44
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 16:50
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 29, 2022fromDGHA/Digha
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 25, 2022atSRC/Santragachi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 18
DL1
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 C1
 14
 C2
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02848/Digha - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     दीघा - सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 15:44
no dep today
      S
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (17:56) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02848/Digha - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি বিশেষ ভাড়া গ্রীষ্মকালীন স্পেশাল     दीघा - सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and SRC.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     1 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:44
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 16:50
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat May 28, 2022fromDGHA/Digha
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 24, 2022atSRC/Santragachi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 18
DL1
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 C1
 14
 C2
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18043/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন এক্সপ্রেস     बाघा जतीन एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 16:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHC - Bhadrak
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2021 (14:07) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

18043/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন এক্সপ্রেস     बाघा जतीन एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     32 halts
Distance: 249 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and RLJC/Ranital Link Junction Cabin
Departs @ 16:33
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
BHC/Bhadrak 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
18034/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Express
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু এক্সপ্রেস     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 16:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 18:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (18:34) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.

18034/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Express
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু এক্সপ্রেস     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and HWH.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between GTS/Ghatsila and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 16:59
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 18:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
18007/Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
no dep today
 MTW   
Going to VZR - Bhanjpur
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (07:47) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

18007/Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Bhanjpur.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 223 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and ROP/Rupsa Junction
Departs @ 17:10
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 21:30
VZR/Bhanjpur 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 ROP
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
08007/Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special Fare Special
শালিমার - ভঞ্জপুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - भंजपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
no dep today
    T  
Going to VZR - Bhanjpur
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (22:29) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08007/Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special Fare Special
শালিমার - ভঞ্জপুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - भंजपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Bhanjpur.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 21:30
VZR/Bhanjpur 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 28, 2022fromSHM/Shalimar
Last Arrival: Thu Oct 27, 2022atVZR/Bhanjpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
DL2
 ROP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08061/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Special
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू विशेष
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 17:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JER - Jaleswar
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (08:41) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08061/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Special
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and JER.
Travel Time: 3h 39m     16 halts
Distance: 139 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:46
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
JER/Jaleswar 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18003/Rani Shiromoni Express
রানী শিরোমণি এক্সপ্রেস     रानी शिरोमणि एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:30
II2S3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: May 02 (19:47) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

18003/Rani Shiromoni Express
রানী শিরোমণি এক্সপ্রেস     रानी शिरोमणि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZN and ADRA.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     24 halts
Distance: 239 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 18:40
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
15721/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 20:02
no dep today
      S
Going to NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:30
IISL3A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Aug 03 (17:54) by 2157679/IndrakeeladriExpress

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

15721/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BZN and NJP is 39 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m     11 halts
Distance: 639 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:02
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 HWH
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
HB1
Rating: 2.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
18005/Samaleswari Express
সমলেশ্বরী এক্সপ্রেস     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस
BZN - Bagnan
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JDB - Jagdalpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 31m.
TT Updated: Aug 01 (22:37) by 1901559/mandalpartha1970

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 31m.

18005/Samaleswari Express
সমলেশ্বরী এক্সপ্রেস     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Jagdalpur.
Travel Time: 22h 49m     26 halts
Distance: 1118 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and BNDM/Bondamunda
Departs @ 23:16
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
RGDA
 16
SLR
 15
 H1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (5)
Go to Full Mobile site