Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BV/Babhnan (2 PFs)
ببھنان     बभनान

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 41
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Harraiya Babhnan Road, Babhnan PIN; 271313
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Feb 09 (11:37) by 1912644/TC4D
Elevation: 96 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Lucknow NER

Rating: 3.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - good (4)

Status Updated: not updated

19 Trains

02104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 04:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (02:48) by 53414/Madness is at its peak😔

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BV and LTT is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 31m     12 halts
Distance: 1586 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:04
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
02538/Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
     कुशीनगर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 26 (03:22) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02538/Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
     कुशीनगर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BV and GKP.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:52
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
04186/Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special
برؤنی - گواليار میل خاص کرایہ اسپیشل     बरौनी - ग्वालियर मेल विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 29 (21:02) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04186/Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special
برؤنی - گواليار میل خاص کرایہ اسپیشل     बरौनी - ग्वालियर मेल विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BV and GWL is 60 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 58m     15 halts
Distance: 565 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:37
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 02, 2021atGWL/Gwalior Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D4
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 JHS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special
برؤنی - لکھنؤ جنکشن سپیشل     बरौनी - लखनऊ जं विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (17:53) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special
برؤنی - لکھنؤ جنکشن سپیشل     बरौनी - लखनऊ जं विशेष


The Shortest Route between BV and LJN is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     10 halts
Distance: 183 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:17
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jun 10, 2021 from BJU/Barauni Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05274/Satyagraha Express Special
ਸੱਤਿਆਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | ستیہگرہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:38
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (01:26) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05274/Satyagraha Express Special
ਸੱਤਿਆਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | ستیہگرہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BV and RXL.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 332 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:18
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:38
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
AB2
  7
AB1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special
گورکھپور - لکھنؤ جنکشن اِنٹرسیٹی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (17:26) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special
گورکھپور - لکھنؤ جنکشن اِنٹرسیٹی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BV and LJN is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     5 halts
Distance: 183 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:24
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 11, 2021 from GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05093/Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special
گورکھپور - سیتاپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सीतापुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STP - Sitapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 17 (22:04) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05093/Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special
گورکھپور - سیتاپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सीतापुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhnan and Sitapur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 31m     32 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:34
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
STP/Sitapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 27, 2021 from GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09039/Avadh Special (PT)
     अवध स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (14:35) by 2085678/POORVA The King of SFs

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09039/Avadh Special (PT)
     अवध स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhnan and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 507 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04674/Shaheed Express Special
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:35
ETD: n/a
 M W FS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (14:47) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04674/Shaheed Express Special
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhnan and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 14h 55m     20 halts
Distance: 544 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 D5
 17
AB1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D6
 20
 D7
 21
 D8
 22
DL2
 SPJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02103/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 11:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (02:45) by 53414/Madness is at its peak😔

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02103/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BV and GKP.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     2 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:48
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04231/Manwar Sangam Special
منور سنگم سپیشل     मनवर संगम विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:40
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to BST - Basti
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (23:32) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04231/Manwar Sangam Special
منور سنگم سپیشل     मनवर संगम विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BV and BST.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:40
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 11:20
BST/Basti 
Platform# --
 MTW FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 21, 2021 from PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04232/Manwar Sangam Special
منور سنگم سپیشل     मनवर संगम विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:28
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (23:33) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04232/Manwar Sangam Special
منور سنگم سپیشل     मनवर संगम विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BV and PYGS.
Travel Time: 6h 17m     5 halts
Distance: 229 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:28
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 20:45
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# --
 MTW FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 22, 2021 from BST/Basti
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05273/Satyagraha Express Special (PT)
ستیہگرہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (09:11) by 1872250/🚩 हर हर गंगे 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05273/Satyagraha Express Special (PT)
ستیہگرہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BV and ANVT.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     23 halts
Distance: 622 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:20
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
AB1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
AB2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09040/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (21:32) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09040/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष


The Shortest Route between BV and BDTS is 161 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m     49 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:05
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
02537/Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
کوشینگر سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     कुशीनगर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 00:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 26 (03:19) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02537/Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
کوشینگر سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     कुशीनगर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BV and LTT is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m     35 halts
Distance: 1586 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:20
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 D2
 17
 D1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
05204/Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special
لکھنؤ جنکشن - برؤنی سپیشل     लखनऊ जं - बरौनी विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# -- Dep @ 19:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (17:53) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05204/Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special
لکھنؤ جنکشن - برؤنی سپیشل     लखनऊ जं - बरौनी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhnan and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     19 halts
Distance: 490 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:22
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 13, 2021 from LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02532/Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور اِنٹرسیٹی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     लखनऊ जं - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (17:27) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02532/Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور اِنٹرسیٹی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     लखनऊ जं - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BV and GKP.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     3 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and SWA/Sahjanwa
Departs @ 19:33
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 11, 2021 from LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 18
 C2
 17
 C3
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 D3
 13
 D4
 12
 D5
 11
 D6
 10
 D7
 19
 C1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04673/Shaheed Express Special (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس سپیشل     शहीद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BV - Babhnan
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:56
no dep today
 M WT S
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (17:37) by 1872250/🚩 हर हर गंगे 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04673/Shaheed Express Special (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس سپیشل     शहीद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BV and ASR is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 44m     26 halts
Distance: 1024 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:56
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 D5
 17
AB1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D6
 20
 D7
 21
 D8
 22
DL2
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05094/Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special
سیتاپور - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     सीतापुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BV - Babhnan
PF# -- Dep @ 21:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 17 (22:05) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05094/Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special
سیتاپور - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     सीतापुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BV and GKP.
Travel Time: 4h 8m     13 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:07
BV/Babhnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 27, 2021 from STP/Sitapur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site