Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ATT/Atari Shyam Singh (3 PFs)
Local Name: Attari
अटारी श्याम सिंह
ਅਟਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਸਿੰਘ I اٹاری شام سنگھ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Attari, District Amritsar - 143108
State: Punjab
Updated: Nov 19 2022 (17:06) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot
Elevation: 232 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

06930/Atari - Amritsar DEMU
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अटारी - अमृतसर डेमू
ATT - Atari Shyam Singh
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:20) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06930/Atari - Amritsar DEMU
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अटारी - अमृतसर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ATT and ASR.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between ATT/Atari Shyam Singh and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 08:20
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06932/Atari - Amritsar DEMU
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अटारी - अमृतसर डेमू
ATT - Atari Shyam Singh
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:21) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06932/Atari - Amritsar DEMU
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अटारी - अमृतसर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ATT and ASR.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between ATT/Atari Shyam Singh and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 19:15
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site