Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ARMU/Armoor (2 PFs)
ఆర్మూర్     आरमुर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Armoor, Nizamabad Dist., Pin- 503224
State: Telangana
Updated: Oct 04 2020 (17:23) by 2085044/Time to rest
Elevation: 366 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

07793/Kacheguda - Peddapalli DEMU Express Special
కాచిగూడ - పెద్దపల్లి డెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - पेद्दपल्ली डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
ARMU - Armoor
PF# -- Dep @ 10:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PDPL - Peddapalli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2021 (17:27) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07793/Kacheguda - Peddapalli DEMU Express Special
కాచిగూడ - పెద్దపల్లి డెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - पेद्दपल्ली डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ARMU and PDPL.
Travel Time: 3h 34m     7 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:46
ARMU/Armoor 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
PDPL/Peddapalli Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NZB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07196/Mumbai Dadar Central - Kazipet Special Fare Summer Special (Via Nizamabad)
मुंबई दादर सेन्ट्रल - काजीपेट विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष (निज़ामाबाद मार्गे)     मुम्बई दादर सेंट्रल - काजीपेट विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष (निज़ामाबाद के रास्ते)
ARMU - Armoor
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
no dep today
     F 
Going to KZJ - Kazipet Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:00
IISL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:23) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

07196/Mumbai Dadar Central - Kazipet Special Fare Summer Special (Via Nizamabad)
मुंबई दादर सेन्ट्रल - काजीपेट विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष (निज़ामाबाद मार्गे)     मुम्बई दादर सेंट्रल - काजीपेट विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष (निज़ामाबाद के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Armoor and Kazipet Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
ARMU/Armoor 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 20:00
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 26, 2022fromDR/Dadar Ctrl
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 01, 2022atKZJ/Kazipet Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
PDPL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07794/Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special
పెద్దపల్లి - కాచిగూడ డెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     पेद्दपल्ली - काचीगुडा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
ARMU - Armoor
PF# -- Dep @ 17:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2021 (17:27) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07794/Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special
పెద్దపల్లి - కాచిగూడ డెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     पेद्दपल्ली - काचीगुडा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Armoor and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 5h 19m     20 halts
Distance: 195 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:51
ARMU/Armoor 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NZB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07195/Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Central Special Fare Summer Special (Via Nizamabad)
     काजीपेट - मुम्बई दादर सेंट्रल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष (वाया निज़ामाबाद)
ARMU - Armoor
PF# -- Dep @ 21:15
no dep today
   W   
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# -- Arr @ 13:25
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:58) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07195/Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Central Special Fare Summer Special (Via Nizamabad)
     काजीपेट - मुम्बई दादर सेंट्रल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष (वाया निज़ामाबाद)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Armoor and Dadar Ctrl.
Travel Time: 16h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 735 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:15
ARMU/Armoor 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 25, 2022fromKZJ/Kazipet Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 30, 2022atDR/Dadar Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
PDPL
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site