Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ASR/Amritsar Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Ambarsar
अमृतसर जंक्शन
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 62
GT Road, Amritsar - 143001
State: Punjab
Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:58) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot
Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 3.6/5 (206 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (26)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (25)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - good (25)
safety - good (25)

Status Updated: not updated

74 Trains

19225/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Jammu Tawi Express
ਜੋਧਪੁਰ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     भगत की कोठी - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (09:57) by 457643/


19225/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Jammu Tawi Express
ਜੋਧਪੁਰ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     भगत की कोठी - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and JAT is 6 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTI/Bathinda Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 01:15
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
19326/Amritsar - Indore SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - इंदौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
S   T  
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 09 (09:45) by 2218862/


19326/Amritsar - Indore SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - इंदौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and INDB is 91 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m     25 halts
Distance: 1336 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:50
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S   T  
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
19226/Jammu Tawi - Bhagat ki Kothi Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਜੋਧਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     जम्मू तवी - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 02:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 20 (13:27) by 457643/


19226/Jammu Tawi - Bhagat ki Kothi Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਜੋਧਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     जम्मू तवी - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and BGKT is 68 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m     26 halts
Distance: 888 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BTI/Bathinda Junction
Departs @ 02:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 4.2/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2,4 Dep @ 04:00
ETD: n/a
S  W  S
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:20
CC3A

TT Updated: May 13 (23:08) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and SHC is 191 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 1711 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2,4
S  W  S
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G12
  3
G11
  4
G10
  5
 G9
  6
 G8
  7
 G7
  8
 G6
  9
 G5
 18
GD1
 17
 J1
 16
 J2
 15
 J3
 14
 J4
 13
 G1
 12
 G2
 11
 G3
 10
 G4
Rating: 3.5/5 (226 votes)
cleanliness - average (40)
punctuality - good (38)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (40)
railfanning - good (39)
safety - good (36)
22126/Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अमृतसर - नागपुर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 M     
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:45
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:52) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


22126/Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अमृतसर - नागपुर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and NGP.
Travel Time: 23h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 1541 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Departs @ 04:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 16
SLR
 15
 H1
 14
 A4
 13
 A3
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
06921/Amritsar - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਡੇਰਾ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਾਨਕ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - डेरा बाबा नानक डेमू
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBNK - Dera Baba Nanak
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (01:19) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06921/Amritsar - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਡੇਰਾ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਾਨਕ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - डेरा बाबा नानक डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and DBNK.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:20
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50
DBNK/Dera Baba Nanak 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05560/Amritsar - Darbhanga Special Fare Summer Special
     अमृतसर - दरभंगा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
IISL

TT Updated: Jun 17 (12:55) by 1490219/Aniket


05560/Amritsar - Darbhanga Special Fare Summer Special
     अमृतसर - दरभंगा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASR and DBG is 127 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 1554 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 19, 2024fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atDBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06940/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KEMK - Khem Karan
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:56) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06940/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and KEMK.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BGTN/Bhagtanwala and KEMK/Khem Karan
Departs @ 04:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
KEMK/Khem Karan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04397/Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट पैसेंजर
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 21 (00:53) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


04397/Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and PTK.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:02
CCECEA

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (12:59) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟


12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and NDLS.
Travel Time: 6h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and KHKN/Khera Kalan
Departs @ 04:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:02
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 K1
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 18
EOG
 17
 C1
 16
 C2
 15
 C3
 14
 C4
 13
 C5
 12
 C6
 11
 C7
 10
 C8
Rating: 4.4/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
II2SCC3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:18) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and CDG.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 05:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
AE1
  4
BE2
  5
BE1
  6
 C1
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||سچکھنڈ ایکسپریس|||     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 14:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (22:59) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||سچکھنڈ ایکسپریس|||     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and NED is 173 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m     36 halts
Distance: 2083 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and MMR/Manmad Junction
Departs @ 05:30
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MMR
Rating: 3.5/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (34)
12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | অকাল তখ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 14 (17:12) by 2218862/


12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | অকাল তখ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and KOAA is 80 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m     22 halts
Distance: 1897 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (19)
12358/Durgiana Express
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्ग्याणा एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 23 (10:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12358/Durgiana Express
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्ग्याणा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and KOAA is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 1835 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3,4
 M  T  
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (27)
12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੁੱਵੇਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,6 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
S      
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 16 (12:22) by 2154356/46Gagan32


12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੁੱਵੇਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and KCVL is 93 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 35m     26 halts
Distance: 3292 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4,6
S      
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
14616/Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly Express (via Kashipur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਲਾਲਕੁਆਂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - लालकुआँ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (काशीपुर के रास्ते)
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
      S
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:10) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


14616/Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly Express (via Kashipur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਲਾਲਕੁਆਂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - लालकुआँ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (काशीपुर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between ASR and LKU is 58 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 675 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 21:10
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 KPV
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
15015/Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly Express (via Rudrapur City)
     अमृतसर - लालकुआँ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया रुद्रपुर सिटी)
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 28 (01:52) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


15015/Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly Express (via Rudrapur City)
     अमृतसर - लालकुआँ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया रुद्रपुर सिटी)


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and LKU.
Travel Time: 11h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 617 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:35
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 06, 2024 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 14:25
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:11) by 367496/railfan z


12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and NDLS.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     15 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 06:15
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 C2
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 C1
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
04611/Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट पैसेंजर
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (02:03) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04611/Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and PTK.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     15 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 06:30
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14618/Amritsar - Purnea Court Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
     अमृतसर - पूर्णियाँं कोर्ट जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRNC - Purnea Court
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (19:41) by 1480955/🚆20501 Agartala Tejas Raj🚆via JMP🚆


14618/Amritsar - Purnea Court Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
     अमृतसर - पूर्णियाँं कोर्ट जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and PRNC.
Travel Time: 36h 0m     49 halts
Distance: 1614 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DDL/Dhandari Kalan and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 06:35
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
PRNC/Purnea Court 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 SHC
 17
EOG
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.7/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - average (20)
12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - हरिद्वार जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 06:50
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:50
2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - हरिद्वार जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and HW.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     9 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Departs @ 06:50
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 13:50
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 4
SMTW FS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,6 Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (03:31) by 457643/


12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Mumbai Ctrl.
Travel Time: 31h 35m     38 halts
Distance: 1877 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
06929/Amritsar - Atari DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਟਾਰੀ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - अटारी डेमू
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ATT - Atari Shyam Singh
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:19) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06929/Amritsar - Atari DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਟਾਰੀ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - अटारी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and ATT.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and ATT/Atari Shyam Singh
Departs @ 07:30
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||آمرپالی ایکسپریس|||     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:10
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 01 (21:45) by 2218862/


15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||آمرپالی ایکسپریس|||     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and KIR is 211 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m     52 halts
Distance: 1805 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 07:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M2
  6
 M1
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - average (27)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - poor (23)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (24)
14720/Amritsar - Bikaner Weekly Express
     अमृतसर - बीकानेर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (18:40) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


14720/Amritsar - Bikaner Weekly Express
     अमृतसर - बीकानेर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and BKN is 154 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 762 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M2
 19
 A2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
SGNR
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
22488/Amritsar - Delhi Vande Bharat Express
     अमृतसर - दिल्ली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWT S
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:50
CCEC

TT Updated: Jan 07 (00:45) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


22488/Amritsar - Delhi Vande Bharat Express
     अमृतसर - दिल्ली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 08:20
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 13:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
ٹاٹانگر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:25
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:10
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (22:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
ٹاٹانگر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and JAT is 6 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Arrives @ 14:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
 A1
 17
 M5
 16
 M4
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: 2.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (17)
18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||سمبلپُور - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
 M WT S
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 07 (12:48) by 2114770/jyotiprasad1412


18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||سمبلپُور - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and JAT is 6 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Arrives @ 14:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 3.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
04654/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Clone SF Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी क्लोन सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:45
SL3A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (18:32) by 2218862/


04654/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Clone SF Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी क्लोन सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASR and NJP is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 1826 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 08:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 17
EOG
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
Rating: 2.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛੱਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||     अमृतसर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: May 22 (17:12) by 2218862/


11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛੱਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||     अमृतसर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and CSMT is 300 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m     82 halts
Distance: 2045 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:50
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 M7
  8
 M6
  9
 M5
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 M4
Rating: 3.6/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (22)
06942/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KEMK - Khem Karan
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:56) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06942/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and KEMK.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BGTN/Bhagtanwala and KEMK/Khem Karan
Departs @ 09:15
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
KEMK/Khem Karan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14633/Ravi Express (UnReserved)
ਰਾਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     रावी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 09:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:51) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


14633/Ravi Express (UnReserved)
ਰਾਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     रावी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and PTK.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 09:20
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express
     पठानकोट - दिल्ली सुपरफास्‍ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWT S
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 16:55
II2SCC

TT Updated: Mar 21 (20:39) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express
     पठानकोट - दिल्ली सुपरफास्‍ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and KHKN/Khera Kalan
Departs @ 09:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 16:55
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 ASR
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
12408/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਿਊ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਕਰਮਭੂਮੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी कर्मभूमी एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:25
no dep today
     F 
Going to NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1A,2 Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (17:38) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12408/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਿਊ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਕਰਮਭੂਮੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी कर्मभूमी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and NJP is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 1826 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 09:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 1A,2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
04652/Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special
     अमृतसर - जयनगर क्लोन स्पेशल
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:55
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
SL3A

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:59) by 496597/


04652/Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special
     अमृतसर - जयनगर क्लोन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASR and JYG is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 1670 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 10:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B9
  3
 B8
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 SPJ
 17
EOG
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
Rating: 2.7/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CIA - Chheharta
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:02) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and CIA.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 12:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
CIA/Chheharta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18104/Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
     अमृतसर - टाटानगर जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:25
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (10:45) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18104/Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
     अमृतसर - टाटानगर जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and TATA is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
   W F 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 A3
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 M1
 13
 M2
 12
 M3
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
05006/Amritsar - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special
     अमृतसर - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:45
no dep today
    T  
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (16:54) by 457643/


05006/Amritsar - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special
     अमृतसर - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and GKP.
Travel Time: 20h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 1086 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 25, 2024fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22446/Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कानपुर सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
no dep today
  T    
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:56) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


22446/Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कानपुर सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and CNB is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 898 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 12:45
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 S1
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
SLR
 BLM
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
22424/Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਗੋਰਖਪੁਰ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
no dep today
S      
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 09 (23:36) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22424/Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਗੋਰਖਪੁਰ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and GKP.
Travel Time: 19h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 1086 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
05050/Amritsar - Chhapra Special Fare Summer Special
     अमृतसर - छपरा विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:45
no dep today
      S
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (17:00) by 457643/


05050/Amritsar - Chhapra Special Fare Summer Special
     अमृतसर - छपरा विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASR and CPR is 47 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m     19 halts
Distance: 1313 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 27, 2024fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atCPR/Chhapra Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:30
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 21 (12:16) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and JYG is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 25m     48 halts
Distance: 1586 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
M10
 14
 M9
 13
 M8
 12
 M7
 11
 M6
 10
 M5
 19
 A4
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (11)
14674/Shaheed Express (PT)
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
no dep today
S T TF 
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 02 (12:53) by 1226333/GKPRBL


14674/Shaheed Express (PT)
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and JYG is 74 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 25m     47 halts
Distance: 1568 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
M10
 14
 M9
 13
 M8
 12
 M7
 11
 M6
 10
 M5
 19
 A4
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - good (18)
06933/Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट डेमू
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 21 (00:54) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06933/Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and PTK.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     15 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 13:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:05
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur Cantt.)
امرِتسر - اجمیر ایکسپریس (فیروزپور کے راستے)|||     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फिरोज़पुर छावनी)
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:25
no dep today
  T T  
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:57) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur Cantt.)
امرِتسر - اجمیر ایکسپریس (فیروزپور کے راستے)|||     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फिरोज़पुर छावनी)


The Shortest Route between ASR and AII is 246 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m     27 halts
Distance: 1008 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
 A1
 16
 M1
 15
BE1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 FZR
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)
     अमृतसर - सहरसा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस (वाया सरहिंद)
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:25
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 09 (23:36) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)
     अमृतसर - सहरसा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस (वाया सरहिंद)


The Shortest Route between ASR and SHC is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 25m     32 halts
Distance: 1568 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 13:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
12380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express
অমৃতসর - শিয়ালদহ জালিয়ানওয়ালা বাগ এক্সপ্রেস     अमृतसर - सियालदह जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:25
no dep today
S      
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 14 Arr @ 16:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 21 (20:58) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


12380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express
অমৃতসর - শিয়ালদহ জালিয়ানওয়ালা বাগ এক্সপ্রেস     अमृतसर - सियालदह जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and SDAH is 82 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m     15 halts
Distance: 1902 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 13:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 14
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)
06947/Amritsar - Qadian DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਦੀਆਂ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - कादियां डेमू
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 13:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to QDN - Qadian
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:38) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


06947/Amritsar - Qadian DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਦੀਆਂ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - कादियां डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and QDN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BAT/Batala Junction
Departs @ 13:30
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
QDN/Qadian 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:09) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and LDH.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     17 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 13:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14505/Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नंगल डैम एक्सप्रेस
ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 14:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NLDM - Nangal Dam
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:30
II2SSLCC3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:15) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


14505/Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नंगल डैम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and NLDM is 28 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 287 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
NLDM/Nangal Dam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 M2
  6
 M1
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: 4.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Go to Full Mobile site