Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ALER/Aler (2 PFs)
ఆలేర్ | عالیر     आलेर
[Aleru]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 163, Aleru, Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Pin; 508101
State: Telangana
Elevation: 368 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 3.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

02737/Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - లింగంపల్లి పండుగ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - लिंगमपल्ली त्यौहार स्पेशल
ALER - Aler
PF# -- Dep @ 03:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (18:26) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02737/Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - లింగంపల్లి పండుగ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - लिंगमपल्ली त्यौहार स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aler and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     3 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:27
ALER/Aler 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromCOA/Kakinada Port
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atLPI/Lingampalli
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07201/Golconda COVID - 19 Special
గోల్కొండ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोलकोंडा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
ALER - Aler
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 13:50
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (01:44) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07201/Golconda COVID - 19 Special
గోల్కొండ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोलकोंडा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALER and SC.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 11:40
ALER/Aler 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
D17
  4
D16
  5
D15
  6
D14
  7
D13
  8
D12
  9
D11
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 D5
 14
 D6
 13
 D7
 12
 D8
 11
 D9
 10
D10
 19
 D1
 20
DE1
 21
DE2
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
07202/Golconda COVID - 19 Special
గోల్కొండ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोलकोंडा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
ALER - Aler
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (01:42) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07202/Golconda COVID - 19 Special
గోల్కొండ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोलकोंडा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aler and Guntur Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and KI/Kondapalli
Departs @ 13:35
ALER/Aler 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
DE2
  3
DE1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
D15
 17
D14
 16
D13
 15
D12
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
 19
D16
 20
D17
 21
 C1
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02738/Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special
లింగంపల్లి - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     लिंगमपल्ली - काकीनाडा पोर्ट त्यौहार स्पेशल
ALER - Aler
PF# -- Dep @ 22:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (23:03) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02738/Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special
లింగంపల్లి - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     लिंगमपल्ली - काकीनाडा पोर्ट त्यौहार स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aler and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 490 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:15
ALER/Aler 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromLPI/Lingampalli
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atCOA/Kakinada Port
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site