Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from AHU/Ahirauli (2 PFs)
اهرولي     अहिरौली

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 1A
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 91 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Lucknow NER

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

55049/Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - डालीगंज पैसेंजर
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 00:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DAL - DaliGanj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:42) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.

55049/Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - डालीगंज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and DaliGanj Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 24m     39 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:56
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
DAL/DaliGanj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55032/Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     डालीगंज - नकहा जंगल पैसेन्जर
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 02:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JEA - Nakaha Jungle
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

55032/Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     डालीगंज - नकहा जंगल पैसेन्जर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Nakaha Jungle.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     13 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:27
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20
JEA/Nakaha Jungle 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni)
     गोंडा- गोरखपुर डेमू ( बढ़नी होकर )
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:17) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
Source Station Changed.

75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni)
     गोंडा- गोरखपुर डेमू ( बढ़नी होकर )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SUBR/Subhagpur and MIM/Maniram
Departs @ 06:10
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55031/Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - लखनऊ जंक्शन पैसेंजर
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

55031/Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - लखनऊ जंक्शन पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Lucknow Jn NER.
Travel Time: 11h 34m     42 halts
Distance: 267 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:01
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75003/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 11:43
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to BNY - Barhni
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:22) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

75003/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Barhni.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:43
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 12:55
BNY/Barhni 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
55077/Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - بڑھنی مسافر     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी पैसेंजर
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 13:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNY - Barhni
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:04) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55077/Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - بڑھنی مسافر     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Barhni.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     5 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:11
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30
BNY/Barhni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75004/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
بڑھنی - گورکھپور ڈی ایم یو     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर डेमू
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 14:03
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 16:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:53) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

75004/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
بڑھنی - گورکھپور ڈی ایم یو     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 27m     14 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:03
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 16:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTW FS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.9/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 14:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JEA - Nakaha Jungle
PF# -- Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:42) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Nakaha Jungle.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     13 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:38
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
JEA/Nakaha Jungle 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
55078/Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
بڑھنی - گورکھپور مسافر گاڑی     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 16:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 18:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:06) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

55078/Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
بڑھنی - گورکھپور مسافر گاڑی     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     14 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:11
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
75005/Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni)
     गोरखपुर - गोंडा डेमू
AHU - Ahirauli
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GD - Gonda Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:40
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:35) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

75005/Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni)
     गोरखपुर - गोंडा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahirauli and Gonda Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
AHU/Ahirauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site