Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from AHN/Ahiran Halt (1 PFs)
অাহিরন হল্ট     आहिरन हॉल्ट

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near PS Suti, Jangipur Barrage Ahiran , Pin - 742223, Dist - Murshidabad
State: West Bengal
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: 5.0/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

03057/Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special
আজিমগঞ্জ - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 03:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (02:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03057/Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special
আজিমগঞ্জ - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:35
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 20, 2021 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03091/Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special
     आजिमगंज - साहिबगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 04:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (21:42) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03091/Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special
     आजिमगंज - साहिबगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and SBG.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     17 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:05
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 11, 2021 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03033/Howrah - Katihar Special
     हावड़ा - कटिहार विशेष
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (21:13) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03033/Howrah - Katihar Special
     हावड़ा - कटिहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Katihar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 165 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 20, 2021 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03060/Nimtita - Katwa Express Special
নিমতিতা - কাটোয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     निमतिता - कटवा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 04:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KWAE - Katwa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:44
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (02:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03060/Nimtita - Katwa Express Special
নিমতিতা - কাটোয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     निमतिता - कटवा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Katwa Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     19 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:52
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:44
KWAE/Katwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 20, 2021 from NILE/Nimtita
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03032/Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger
মালদা টাউন - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - आजिमगंज पैसेंजर
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 13 (01:43) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03032/Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger
মালদা টাউন - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - आजिमगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and AZ.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05433/Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special
     आजिमगंज - बड़हरवा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 09:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHW - Barharwa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (21:20) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05433/Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special
     आजिमगंज - बड़हरवा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and BHW.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:46
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 11, 2021 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53030/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger
بھاگلپور عظیم گنج پسنجر     भागलपुर - आजिमगंज पैसेंजर
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (23:25) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

53030/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger
بھاگلپور عظیم گنج پسنجر     भागलपुर - आजिमगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and AZ.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     8 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:36
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 15, 2021 from BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05434/Barharwa - Azimganj Express special
     बड़हरवा - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 15:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (21:24) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05434/Barharwa - Azimganj Express special
     बड़हरवा - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and AZ.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:43
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 11, 2021 from BHW/Barharwa Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03059/Katwa - Nimtita Express Special
কাটোয়া - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     कटवा - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 15:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (02:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03059/Katwa - Nimtita Express Special
কাটোয়া - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     कटवा - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 0h 31m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:59
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 20, 2021 from KWAE/Katwa Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03031/Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger
আজিমগঞ্জ - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার     आजिमगंज - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 17:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (23:53) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03031/Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger
আজিমগঞ্জ - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার     आजिमगंज - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     11 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:06
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
53029/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     आजिमगंज - भागलपुर पैसेंजर
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 52m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (23:25) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 52m.

53029/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     आजिमगंज - भागलपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Bhagalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 48m     31 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:42
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
03092/Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special
صاحبگنج - عظیمگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहिबगंज - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 18:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (21:45) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03092/Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special
صاحبگنج - عظیمگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहिबगंज - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and AZ.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:03
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 11, 2021 from SBG/Sahibganj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03058/Nimtita - Azimganj Express Special
নিমতিতা - আজিমগঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     निमतिता - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 18:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (02:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03058/Nimtita - Azimganj Express Special
নিমতিতা - আজিমগঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     निमतिता - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AHN and AZ.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     6 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:32
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 20, 2021 from NILE/Nimtita
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03034/Katihar - Howrah Special (PT)
کٹیہار - ہاؤرہ سپیشل     कटिहार - हावड़ा विशेष
AHN - Ahiran Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 20:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (21:25) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03034/Katihar - Howrah Special (PT)
کٹیہار - ہاؤرہ سپیشل     कटिहार - हावड़ा विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahiran Halt and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 24m     15 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:06
AHN/Ahiran Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 21, 2021 from KIR/Katihar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site