Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ADQ/Adhikari (2 PFs)
অধিকারী     अधिकारी

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0353-2554878, Adhikari , Dist - Darjeeling
State: West Bengal
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar

Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

75744/Siliguri - Katihar DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি-কাটিহার ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी-कटिहार डेमू
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (01:06) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

75744/Siliguri - Katihar DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি-কাটিহার ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी-कटिहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ADQ and KIR.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     28 halts
Distance: 168 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15719/Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express
کٹیہار - سیلیگُڑی جنکشن اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी जं इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:15
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (23:54) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

15719/Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express
کٹیہار - سیلیگُڑی جنکشن اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी जं इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ADQ and SGUJ.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     2 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NYT/Nayatola and GEOR/Gunjaria
Departs @ 09:47
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
75720/Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি জংশন - মালদহ কোর্ট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLFC - Malda Court
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 36m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 36m.

75720/Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি জংশন - মালদহ কোর্ট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Adhikari and Malda Court.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     37 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:20
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
MLFC/Malda Court 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75707/Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
রাধিকাপুর - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     राधिकापुर - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (16:26) by 1270085/Noise Play Vlog Edition Coming Soon^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

75707/Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
রাধিকাপুর - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     राधिकापुर - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ADQ and SGUJ.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:27
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BOE
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
মালদহ কোর্ট - শিলিগুড়ি জংশন ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन डेमू
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:09) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
মালদহ কোর্ট - শিলিগুড়ি জংশন ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ADQ and SGUJ.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:42
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
15720/Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express
শিলিগুড়ি - কাটিহার ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिलीगुड़ी जं - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:15
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (23:56) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

15720/Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express
শিলিগুড়ি - কাটিহার ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिलीगुड़ी जं - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ADQ and KIR.
Travel Time: 4h 23m     13 halts
Distance: 168 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GEOR/Gunjaria and NYT/Nayatola
Departs @ 15:52
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 12
SLR
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
75708/Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - রাধিকাপুর ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - राधिकापुर डेमू
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RDP - Radhikapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:22) by 1394510/Sandip Madhu~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.

75708/Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - রাধিকাপুর ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - राधिकापुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Adhikari and Radhikapur.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     21 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:28
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
RDP/Radhikapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BOE
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
75743/Katihar - Siliguri DEMU
کٹیہار - سیلیگُوڑی ڈیمو     कटिहार-सिलीगुड़ी डेमू
ADQ - Adhikari
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (01:00) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

75743/Katihar - Siliguri DEMU
کٹیہار - سیلیگُوڑی ڈیمو     कटिहार-सिलीगुड़ी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ADQ and SGUJ.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     2 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:54
ADQ/Adhikari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site