Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SHT/Sahari Halt (2 PFs)
सहरी हाल्ट
سہری ہالٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Talibpur, Barh, Distt.- Patna, Pin - 803215
State: Bihar
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

03217/Barauni - Danapur MEMU Passenger Special
     बरौनी - दानापुर मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
SHT - Sahari Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 06:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03217/Barauni - Danapur MEMU Passenger Special
     बरौनी - दानापुर मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHT and DNR.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     23 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:44
SHT/Sahari Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03213/Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special
جھاجھا - پٹنہ میمو سپیشل     झाझा - पटना मेमू विशेष
SHT - Sahari Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:24) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03213/Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special
جھاجھا - پٹنہ میمو سپیشل     झाझा - पटना मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHT and PNBE.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
SHT/Sahari Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express
     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू एक्सप्रेस
SHT - Sahari Halt
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 13 (23:36) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


13208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express
     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahari Halt and Jasidih Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 14m     33 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:56
SHT/Sahari Halt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03274/Patna - Deoghar MEMU Express Special
     पटना - देवघर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SHT - Sahari Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 11:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (21:21) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏


03274/Patna - Deoghar MEMU Express Special
     पटना - देवघर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahari Halt and Deoghar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 22m     37 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:58
SHT/Sahari Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
DGHR/Deoghar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03218/Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
     दानापुर - बरौनी मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
SHT - Sahari Halt
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03218/Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
     दानापुर - बरौनी मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahari Halt and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     13 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:25
SHT/Sahari Halt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13207/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस
SHT - Sahari Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 13 (23:11) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


13207/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHT and PNBE.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     17 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:27
SHT/Sahari Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site