Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JMIR/Jamira Halt (2 PFs)
جمیرا ہالٹ     जमीरा हाल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jamira Road, Bhojpur District, Pincode - 802161
State: Bihar
Updated: Sep 20 2020 (19:42) by 2083999/No IRI till Dec 15😢😢
Elevation: 61 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: 2.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

9 Trains

03222/Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
آرہ - پٹنہ میمو سپیشل     आरा - पटना मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 07:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:34
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (10:13) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03222/Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
آرہ - پٹنہ میمو سپیشل     आरा - पटना मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     11 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:12
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13209/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू एक्सप्रेस
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (13:37) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.
Destination Station Changed.

13209/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     31 halts
Distance: 167 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:54
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03277/Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special
داناپور - رگھوناتھپور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दानापुर - रघुनाथपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 10:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPR - Raghunathpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 29 (10:00) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03277/Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special
داناپور - رگھوناتھپور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दानापुर - रघुनाथपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Raghunathpur.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     8 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:58
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03294/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 11:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 14:40
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (10:05) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03294/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 21m     10 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:19
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 20, 2021 from DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03278/Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU Express Special
رگھوناتھپور - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     रघुनाथपुर - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 17:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 29 (10:00) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03278/Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU Express Special
رگھوناتھپور - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     रघुनाथपुर - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     10 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:26
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03221/Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - آرہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - आरा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 18:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ARA - Ara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (10:13) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03221/Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - آرہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - आरा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JMIR and ARA.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:52
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
ARA/Ara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13210/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (13:37) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
Source Station Changed.

13210/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:20
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special
فتوحہ - بکسر میمو سپیشل     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू विशेष
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXR - Buxar
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (10:08) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special
فتوحہ - بکسر میمو سپیشل     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Buxar.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     14 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03289/Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special
     वाराणसी - पटना मेमू स्पेशल
JMIR - Jamira Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 21:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (10:28) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03289/Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special
     वाराणसी - पटना मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamira Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     10 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:07
JMIR/Jamira Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 16, 2021 from BSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site