Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from UPA/Uttarpara (3 PFs)
উত্তরপাড়া     उत्तरपाड़ा

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 1
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Raj Mohan Rd, Uttarpara , Dist - Hooghly
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - good (4)

Status Updated: not updated

229 Trains

37291/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া - ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा - बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:03) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37291/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া - ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा - बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:03
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37354/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 00:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:26) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37354/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:07
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37212/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 03:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:04) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37212/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:44
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37214/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 04:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 14 2019 (00:04) by 1949117/💥 Guard Furquan Ashraf DDU 💥


37214/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:27
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37811/Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:54) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37811/Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     28 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:34
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37371/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GOGT - Goghat
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:18) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37371/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and GOGT.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     20 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
37312/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 04:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:27) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37312/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:56
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
37812/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 04:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:27
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:37) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37812/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:59
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:27
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37211/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा - बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# 1A Arr @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:02) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37211/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा - बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:05
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37309/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:48) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37309/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and TAK.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     15 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:11
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37813/Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 07:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:09) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37813/Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     28 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:18
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37216/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 05:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:05) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37216/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:21
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37213/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# 1A Arr @ 06:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:41) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37213/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:31
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37359/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:49) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37359/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and AMBG.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     19 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:36
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37815/Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (Via Main Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল (ভায়া মেন লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान गैलोपिंग लोकल (वाया मेन लाइन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 07:37
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:25) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37815/Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (Via Main Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল (ভায়া মেন লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान गैलोपिंग लोकल (वाया मेन लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     23 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:44
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:37
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37218/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:12
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:05) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37218/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:47
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:12
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37303/Howrah - Singur Local
হাওড়া - সিঙ্গুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - सिंगूर लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SIU - Singur
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37303/Howrah - Singur Local
হাওড়া - সিঙ্গুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - सिंगूर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and SIU.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     7 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:49
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30
SIU/Singur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37911/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KWAE - Katwa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:29) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37911/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and KWAE.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     38 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:56
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
KWAE/Katwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37314/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37314/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:58
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37814/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37814/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37311/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 19 2019 (12:03) by 550276/Avishek Ray


37311/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and TAK.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     15 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:12
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37220/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 06:14
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:06) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37220/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 31m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:14
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1,2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37912/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:44) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37912/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:34
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37817/Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 08:48
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:31) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37817/Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     28 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:48
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37316/Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:41) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37316/Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:43
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.9/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
37215/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:27
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:41) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37215/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:44
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:27
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37313/Howrah - Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37313/Howrah - Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and TAK.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37816/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:28
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:11) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37816/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:56
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:28
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37222/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 07:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:06) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37222/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:07
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37307/Howrah - Haripal Local
হাওড়া - হরিপাল লোকাল     हावड़ा - हरिपाल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HPL - Haripal
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:55) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37307/Howrah - Haripal Local
হাওড়া - হরিপাল লোকাল     हावड़ा - हरिपाल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HPL.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     11 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:09
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
HPL/Haripal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37819/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন লাইন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन लाइन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:37) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37819/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন লাইন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     28 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:16
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
37217/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:23
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37217/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:23
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37224/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 07:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:52
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:11) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37224/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:24
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:52
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37318/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर-हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37318/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:33
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37818/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:08
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:16) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37818/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37373/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GOGT - Goghat
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:59) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37373/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and GOGT.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     20 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:42
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37041/Howrah-Seoraphuli Local
হাওড়া-শেওড়াফুলি লোকাল     हावड़ा-सेवड़ाफुली लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:48
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SHE - Seoraphuli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:08
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:54) by 1831952/Somanko


37041/Howrah-Seoraphuli Local
হাওড়া-শেওড়াফুলি লোকাল     हावड़ा-सेवड़ाफुली लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and SHE.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:48
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08
SHE/Seoraphuli Jn 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37226/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:18
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:07) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37226/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:51
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:18
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37219/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:37
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:44) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37219/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:53
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:37
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37011/Howrah - Shrirampur Local
হাওড়া-শ্রীরামপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-श्रीरामपुर लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:03
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SRP - Shrirampur (Serampore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:16
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 06 2019 (21:12) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37011/Howrah - Shrirampur Local
হাওড়া-শ্রীরামপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-श्रीरामपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and SRP.
Travel Time: 0h 13m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:03
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:16
SRP/Shrirampur 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37820/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:36
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37820/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:36
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37320/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:45) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37320/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:17
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
37913/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KWAE - Katwa Junction
PF# 1A Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:39) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37913/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and KWAE.
Travel Time: 2h 57m     38 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:18
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
KWAE/Katwa Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37821/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন লাইন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन लाइन)
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 10:24
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:38) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37821/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন লাইন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     28 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:23
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:24
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37043/Howrah-Seoraphuli Local
হাওড়া-শেওড়াফুলি লোকাল     हावड़ा-सेवड़ाफुली लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SHE - Seoraphuli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (01:15) by 1831952/Somanko


37043/Howrah-Seoraphuli Local
হাওড়া-শেওড়াফুলি লোকাল     हावड़ा-सेवड़ाफुली लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and SHE.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
SHE/Seoraphuli Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37042/Seoraphuli-Howrah Local
শেওড়াফুলি-হাওড়া লোকাল     सेवड़ाफुली-हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:37
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:55) by 1831952/Somanko


37042/Seoraphuli-Howrah Local
শেওড়াফুলি-হাওড়া লোকাল     सेवड़ाफुली-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:37
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37221/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDC - Bandel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:44) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37221/Howrah - Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যাণ্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and BDC.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     11 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:38
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
BDC/Bandel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37315/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:02) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37315/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and TAK.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     15 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:42
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37228/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:06
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (11:09) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37228/Bandel - Howrah Local
ব্যাণ্ডেল - হাওড়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:42
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:06
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37304/Singur - Howrah Andolan Local
সিঙ্গুর - হাওড়া আন্দোলন লোকাল     सिंगुर - हावड़ा आंदोलन लोकल
UPA - Uttarpara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:09
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:35) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37304/Singur - Howrah Andolan Local
সিঙ্গুর - হাওড়া আন্দোলন লোকাল     सिंगुर - हावड़ा आंदोलन लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between UPA and HWH.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:49
UPA/Uttarpara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:09
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site