Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KPGM/Karpoori Gram (2 PFs)
كرپوری گرام     कर्पूरीग्राम

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 49, Karpoorigram, Dist- Samastipur , Pin- 848129
State: Bihar
Updated: May 19 (21:48) by 1871756/
Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

05212/Jan Nayak Festival Special
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जन नायक फेस्टिवल स्पेशल
KPGM - Karpoori Gram
PF# -- Dep @ 00:41
no dep today
SMT  FS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (08:43) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05212/Jan Nayak Festival Special
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जन नायक फेस्टिवल स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPGM and DBG.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     3 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:41
KPGM/Karpoori Gram 
Platform# --
SMT  FS
Arrives @ 03:00
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMT  FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 12, 2020fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 15, 2020atDBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03267/Samastipur - Sonpur MEMU Special
سمستی پور - سونپور میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर मेमू स्पेशल
KPGM - Karpoori Gram
PF# -- Dep @ 06:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 23 (14:26) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»


03267/Samastipur - Sonpur MEMU Special
سمستی پور - سونپور میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPGM and SEE.
Travel Time: 2h 49m     18 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:11
KPGM/Karpoori Gram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05027/Maurya Festival Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्य त्यौहार स्पेशल
KPGM - Karpoori Gram
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Today (00:32) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

05027/Maurya Festival Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्य त्यौहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPGM and GKP.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 339 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
KPGM/Karpoori Gram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 21, 2020fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05211/Jan Nayak Festival Special
جن نایک تیوہار سپیشل     जन नायक त्योहार स्पेशल
KPGM - Karpoori Gram
PF# -- Dep @ 19:08
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:50
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (08:40) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05211/Jan Nayak Festival Special
جن نایک تیوہار سپیشل     जन नायक त्योहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KPGM and ASR is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 42m     43 halts
Distance: 1442 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:08
KPGM/Karpoori Gram 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 01:50 +2 nights
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S  WTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromDBG/Darbhanga Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 13, 2020atASR/Amritsar Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03268/Sonpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
سونپور - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल
KPGM - Karpoori Gram
PF# -- Dep @ 20:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 23 (13:27) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»


03268/Sonpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
سونپور - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPGM and SPJ.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:56
KPGM/Karpoori Gram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020 from SEE/Sonpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site