Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SHBC/Sibaichandi (3 PFs)
শিবাইচন্ডী     शिबाइचण्डी

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bainchi-Dhaniakali Road, Dist - Hooghly
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

21 Trains

36071/Howrah - Gurap Local
হাওড়া - গুড়াপ লোকাল     हावड़ा - गुड़ाप लोकल
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 06:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GRAE - Gurap
PF# -- Arr @ 06:28
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:17) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36071/Howrah - Gurap Local
হাওড়া - গুড়াপ লোকাল     हावड़ा - गुड़ाप लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Gurap.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:11
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:28
GRAE/Gurap 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36081/Howrah - Masagram Local
হাওড়া - মসাগ্রাম লোকাল     हावड़ा - मसाग्राम लोकल
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:03
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to MSAE - Masagram
PF# -- Arr @ 07:36
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:18) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36081/Howrah - Masagram Local
হাওড়া - মসাগ্রাম লোকাল     हावड़ा - मसाग्राम लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and MSAE.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:03
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:36
MSAE/Masagram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36072/Gurap - Howrah Local
গুড়াপ - হাওড়া লোকাল     गुड़ाप - हावड़ा लोकल
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:32
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:36) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36072/Gurap - Howrah Local
গুড়াপ - হাওড়া লোকাল     गुड़ाप - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     16 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:32
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36824/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 28 2019 (19:54) by 1959319/Logical Fallacy


36824/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     16 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:06
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 13 (12:15) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and BWN.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     11 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:14
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36082/Masagram - Howrah Local
মসাগ্রাম - হাওড়া লোকাল     मसाग्राम - हावड़ा लोकल
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:29
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:37) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36082/Masagram - Howrah Local
মসাগ্রাম - হাওড়া লোকাল     मसाग्राम - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:29
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
36828/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:12) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36828/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:56
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36819/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 09:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:40) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36819/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and BWN.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36832/Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 10:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:17) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36832/Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:03
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36821/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:19) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36821/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and BWN.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36834/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 10:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:21) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36834/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:47
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36823/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 11:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:26) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36823/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and BWN.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:22
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36840/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 13:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:29) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36840/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:56
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36844/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 16:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:39) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36844/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: -22h -41m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:11
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36833/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 16:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:45) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36833/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and BWN.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:44
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36846/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान-हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36846/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान-हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: -22h -40m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:25
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36848/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 18:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36848/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:37
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36839/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36839/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and BWN.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:18
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36852/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36852/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড লাইন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड लाइन)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:05
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
36087/Howrah - Masagram Local
হাওড়া - মসাগ্রাম লোকাল     हावड़ा - मसाग्राम लोकल
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MSAE - Masagram
PF# -- Arr @ 21:07
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36087/Howrah - Masagram Local
হাওড়া - মসাগ্রাম লোকাল     हावड़ा - मसाग्राम लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between SHBC and MSAE.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     5 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:07
MSAE/Masagram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
36088/Masagram - Howrah Local
মসাগ্রাম - হাওড়া লোকাল     मसाग्राम - हावड़ा लोकल
SHBC - Sibaichandi
PF# -- Dep @ 22:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life


36088/Masagram - Howrah Local
মসাগ্রাম - হাওড়া লোকাল     मसाग्राम - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sibaichandi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     16 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:29
SHBC/Sibaichandi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:42
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site