Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RSA/Risama (1 PFs)
     रिसामा

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Durg Rajhara Rd
State: Chhattisgarh
Elevation: 300 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Raipur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

78816/Keoti - Raipur DEMU
     केंवटी - रायपुर डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 07:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (01:35) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

78816/Keoti - Raipur DEMU
     केंवटी - रायपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Risama and Raipur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     10 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:03
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78826/Dalli Rajhara - Durg DEMU
     दल्ली राझरा - दुर्ग डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 07:36
no dep today
 MTW   
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (16:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

78826/Dalli Rajhara - Durg DEMU
     दल्ली राझरा - दुर्ग डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DURG.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     2 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:36
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
 MTW   
Arrives @ 08:25
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78827/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 09:19
no dep today
 MTW   
Going to DRZ - Dalli Rajhara
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (16:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

78827/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DRZ.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     6 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:19
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
 MTW   
Arrives @ 10:40
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78815/Raipur - Keoti DEMU
     रायपुर - केवटी डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 10:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KETI - Keoti
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:10) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

78815/Raipur - Keoti DEMU
     रायपुर - केवटी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Risama and Keoti.
Travel Time: 2h 17m     10 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:58
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
KETI/Keoti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

DURG
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 13:06
no dep today
   W   
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Risama and Gondia Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 9m     17 halts
Distance: 158 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:06
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 17:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78818/Keoti - Durg DEMU
     केवटी - दुर्ग डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 15:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 16:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (16:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
Source Station Changed.

78818/Keoti - Durg DEMU
     केवटी - दुर्ग डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DURG.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     2 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:16
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78824/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 16:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DRZ - Dalli Rajhara
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (16:51) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

78824/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DRZ.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     6 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:57
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78825/Dalli Rajhara - Durg DEMU
     दल्ली राझरा - दुर्ग डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 19:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (16:52) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

78825/Dalli Rajhara - Durg DEMU
     दल्ली राझरा - दुर्ग डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DURG.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     2 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:36
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
78817/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा डेमू
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 21:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DRZ - Dalli Rajhara
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (16:53) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

78817/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DRZ.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     6 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:37
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08873/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राजहरा पॅसेंजर विशेष
RSA - Risama
PF# -- Dep @ 21:55
no dep today
S      
Going to DRZ - Dalli Rajhara
PF# -- Arr @ 23:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

08873/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special
     दुर्ग - दल्ली राजहरा पॅसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RSA and DRZ.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:55
RSA/Risama 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 23:20
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# --
S      
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site