Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KTHU/Kathua (2 PFs)
ਕठुਅ۷ | کٹھوعہ     कठुआ
[Govindsar]

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Road, Govindsar, District Kathua - 184102
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Updated: Apr 14 (14:08) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh
Elevation: 393 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)

Status Updated: not updated

48 Trains

01078/Jhelum Special
جہلم سپیشل     झेलम विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (22:11) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01078/Jhelum Special
جہلم سپیشل     झेलम विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and PUNE is 160 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 2m     56 halts
Distance: 2095 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:53
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:57
no dep today
    T  
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (23:10) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and JBP is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 3m     24 halts
Distance: 1428 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:57
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا - کوٹہ سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - कोटा विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:57
no dep today
 M     
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (13:56) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا - کوٹہ سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - कोटा विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and KOTA is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 43m     23 halts
Distance: 983 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 00:57
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 20:40
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - तिरुनेलवेली विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:17
no dep today
     F 
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (23:47) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - तिरुनेलवेली विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Tirunelveli Jn.
Travel Time: 65h 28m     57 halts
Distance: 3479 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:17
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 15, 2021 from SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
  ED
 17
DL2
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04609/Hemkunt Special
     हेमकुण्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (19:00) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04609/Hemkunt Special
     हेमकुण्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:16
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 15, 2021 from RKSH/Rishikesh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04661/Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special
     बाड़मेर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:06
no dep today
S T T  
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 20 (23:00) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04661/Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special
     बाड़मेर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:06
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 05:40
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
HA1
 17
HA2
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04645/Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special
     जैसलमेर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:06
ETD: n/a
 M W FS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 20 (23:05) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04645/Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special
     जैसलमेर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:06
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
 M W FS
Arrives @ 05:40
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
 M W FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
HA1
 17
HA2
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
  JU
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
02445/Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
ਉਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | اُتّر سمپرک کرانتی سپیشل     उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (19:06) by 2089552/🇮🇳 Surat સુરત પશ્ચિમ રેલવે 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02445/Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
ਉਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | اُتّر سمپرک کرانتی سپیشل     उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     3 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 04:38
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 14, 2021 from NDLS/New Delhi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04615/Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - उधमपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UHP - Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (10:55) by 400669/GUMSHUDA INSAN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04615/Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - उधमपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and UHP.
Travel Time: 3h 56m     13 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BHRL/Bharoli Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 05:19
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02421/Pooja SF Special Fare Special
پوجا سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 20 (17:26) by 1332893/诶艾屁比吉诶艾诶迪吾诶尺

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02421/Pooja SF Special Fare Special
پوجا سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 05:33
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atJAT/Jammu Tawi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 DLI
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
01449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
جبلپور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا سپیشل     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:36
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:23) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
جبلپور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا سپیشل     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:36
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 10:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
திருநெல்வேலி - ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:36
no dep today
    T  
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (12:19) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
திருநெல்வேலி - ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 3h 59m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:36
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 10:35
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 12, 2021 from TEN/Tirunelveli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
  ED
 17
DL2
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09028/Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special
جموں توی - باندرا ٹرمِنس تیوہار سپشل     जम्मू तवी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विवेक विशेष किराया विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:49
no dep today
 M     
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:02) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09028/Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special
جموں توی - باندرا ٹرمِنس تیوہار سپشل     जम्मू तवी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विवेक विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and BDTS is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 11m     29 halts
Distance: 1805 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:49
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 HSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:54
ETD: n/a
 M WT S
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 05 (04:56) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:54
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Arrives @ 09:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 08, 2021 from KOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
01077/Jhelum Special (PT)
     झेलम विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (13:31) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01077/Jhelum Special (PT)
     झेलम विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     2 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:36
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
09805/Kota - Udhampur Special
کوٹہ - اُدھمپور سپیشل     कोटा - उधमपुर विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:56
no dep today
    T  
Going to UHP - Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (19:40) by 1182743/AbhishekVivek

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09805/Kota - Udhampur Special
کوٹہ - اُدھمپور سپیشل     कोटा - उधमपुर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and UHP.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GQL/Gurla Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Departs @ 08:56
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 12:10
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 09, 2021 from KOTA/Kota Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02237/Begampura Festival Special
بیگمپورہ تیوہار سپیشل     बेगमपुरा त्योहार विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (07:30) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02237/Begampura Festival Special
بیگمپورہ تیوہار سپیشل     बेगमपुरा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:38
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atJAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL2
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09803/Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
کوٹہ - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا سپیشل     कोटा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:53
no dep today
S      
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (13:56) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09803/Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
کوٹہ - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا سپیشل     कोटा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GQL/Gurla Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 09:53
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 13:20
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - جموں توی امرناتھ سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:06
no dep today
  T    
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:46) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - جموں توی امرناتھ سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:06
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 13:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 D1
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special
গুৱাহাটী - জম্মু তৱৈ অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:06
no dep today
     F 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (16:46) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special
গুৱাহাটী - জম্মু তৱৈ অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:06
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 13:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 30, 2021 from GHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05651/Lohit Special
লোহিত স্পেচিয়েল     लोहित विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:06
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 (22:11) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05651/Lohit Special
লোহিত স্পেচিয়েল     लोहित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:06
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 13:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 12, 2021 from GHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special
بھاگلپور - جموں توی امرناتھ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ विशेष किराया स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
      S
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special
بھاگلپور - جموں توی امرناتھ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:15
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 13:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 D1
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02331/Himgiri Special Fare SF Special
হিমগিরি বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:16
no dep today
SM  T  
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (07:55) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02331/Himgiri Special Fare SF Special
হিমগিরি বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:16
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Arrives @ 13:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02920/Malwa SF Special
مالوہ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:37
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (13:32) by 1776083/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02920/Malwa SF Special
مالوہ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Dr Ambedkar Nagar.
Travel Time: 26h 53m     42 halts
Distance: 1487 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Departs @ 11:37
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04672/Swaraj SF Special
سوراج سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     स्वराज सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:37
ETD: n/a
  TW FS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:23) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04672/Swaraj SF Special
سوراج سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     स्वराज सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and BDTS is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 23m     22 halts
Distance: 1875 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and VTN/Vaitarna
Departs @ 12:37
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
S  WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
04676/Sarvodaya SF Special
سروودیا سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:37
no dep today
    T  
Going to GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:33) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04676/Sarvodaya SF Special
سروودیا سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Gandhidham Jn.
Travel Time: 29h 3m     24 halts
Distance: 1883 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and BOD/Bangrod
Departs @ 12:37
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04680/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:37
no dep today
S      
Going to JAM - Jamnagar
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:59) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04680/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KTHU and JAM is 350 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 8m     28 halts
Distance: 1914 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and BOD/Bangrod
Departs @ 12:37
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
JAM/Jamnagar 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
04678/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - हापा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:37
no dep today
 M     
Going to HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (22:07) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04678/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - हापा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KTHU and HAPA is 341 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 53m     26 halts
Distance: 1905 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and BOD/Bangrod
Departs @ 12:37
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02919/Malwa SF Special (PT)
مالوہ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:07
no dep today
  T T S
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (18:35) by 1776083/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02919/Malwa SF Special (PT)
مالوہ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 4h 3m     4 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 13:07
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 17:10
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D3
 21
DL1
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04671/Swaraj SF Special (PT)
     स्वराज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:27
no dep today
 MT  FS
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:23) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04671/Swaraj SF Special (PT)
     स्वराज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 13:27
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
 MT  FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04675/Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)
સર્વોદય સુપરફાસ્ટ સ્પેશ્યલ     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:27
no dep today
S      
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:33) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04675/Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)
સર્વોદય સુપરફાસ્ટ સ્પેશ્યલ     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 13:27
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04679/Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
જામનગર - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટઙા સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     जामनगर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:27
no dep today
    T  
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (21:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04679/Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
જામનગર - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટઙા સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     जामनगर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 13:27
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04677/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
હાપા - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી કટડા સુપરફાસ્ટ સ્પેશ્યલ     हापा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:27
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (21:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04677/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
હાપા - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી કટડા સુપરફાસ્ટ સ્પેશ્યલ     हापा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and SVDK.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 13:27
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02238/Begampura Festival Special
بیگمپورا تیوہار سپیشل     बेगमपुरा त्यौहार विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 12:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (07:30) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02238/Begampura Festival Special
بیگمپورا تیوہار سپیشل     बेगमपुरा त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Varanasi Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 28m     11 halts
Distance: 1184 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:02
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atBSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04616/Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special
اُدھمپور - پٹھانکوٹ ایکسپریس سپیشل     उधमपुर - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:10) by 400669/GUMSHUDA INSAN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04616/Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special
اُدھمپور - پٹھانکوٹ ایکسپریس سپیشل     उधमपुर - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and PTK.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     3 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 19:01
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02422/Pooja SF Special Fare Special
پوجا سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 28 (12:53) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02422/Pooja SF Special Fare Special
پوجا سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and AII is 129 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 53m     19 halts
Distance: 942 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 19:17
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atAII/Ajmer Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 DLI
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
04610/Hemkunt Special
ہیمکونٹ سپیشل     हेमकुण्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RKSH - Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (19:00) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04610/Hemkunt Special
ہیمکونٹ سپیشل     हेमकुण्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KTHU and RKSH is 43 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 52m     13 halts
Distance: 525 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:43
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
RKSH/Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 14, 2021 from SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09806/Udhampur - Kota Special
اُدھمپور - کوٹہ سپیشل     उधमपुर - कोटा विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:52
no dep today
    T  
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (19:41) by 1182743/AbhishekVivek

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09806/Udhampur - Kota Special
اُدھمپور - کوٹہ سپیشل     उधमपुर - कोटा विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and KOTA is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 48m     16 halts
Distance: 983 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:52
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jun 10, 2021 from UHP/Udhampur
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special
جموں توی - کولکاتا اسپیشل     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:32
ETD: n/a
 M WT S
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 15:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (21:29) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special
جموں توی - کولکاتا اسپیشل     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and KOAA is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 8m     77 halts
Distance: 1910 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:32
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,5
 M W FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jun 10, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक विशेष किराया विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:46
no dep today
S      
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:02) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and JAT.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:46
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 23:05
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 HSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02446/Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special
اُتّر سمپرک کرانتی تیوہار سپیشل     उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (19:03) by 2089552/🇮🇳 Surat સુરત પશ્ચિમ રેલવે 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02446/Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special
اُتّر سمپرک کرانتی تیوہار سپیشل     उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KTHU and NDLS.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 501 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 22:45
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 15, 2021 from SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04646/Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special
جموں توی - جیسلمیر سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - जैसलमेर स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:27
no dep today
 MT T S
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 20 (23:03) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04646/Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special
جموں توی - جیسلمیر سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - जैसलमेर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 30h 18m     51 halts
Distance: 1482 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:27
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
 MT T S
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
HA1
  6
HA2
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S8
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
DL2
  JU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04662/Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special
     जम्मू तवी - बाड़मेर स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:27
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 20 (23:01) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04662/Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special
     जम्मू तवी - बाड़मेर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Barmer.
Travel Time: 28h 33m     55 halts
Distance: 1392 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:27
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
HA1
  6
HA2
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S8
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02332/Himgiri SF Special Fare Special
ہمگیری سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:46
no dep today
SM  T  
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (07:56) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02332/Himgiri SF Special Fare Special
ہمگیری سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and HWH is 79 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 44m     29 halts
Distance: 1944 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:46
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05654/Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special
     जम्मू तवी - गुवाहाटी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:47
no dep today
     F 
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (21:11) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05654/Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special
     जम्मू तवी - गुवाहाटी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and GHY is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 58m     39 halts
Distance: 2355 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:47
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 02, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02588/Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special
جموں توی - گورکھپور امرناتھ سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - गोरखपुर अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:47
no dep today
      S
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:46) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02588/Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special
جموں توی - گورکھپور امرناتھ سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - गोरखपुर अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and GKP is 31 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 43m     15 halts
Distance: 1171 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:47
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special
جموں توی - بھاگلپور امرناتھ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ विशेष किराया स्पेशल
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:47
no dep today
  T    
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special
جموں توی - بھاگلپور امرناتھ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KTHU and BGP is 125 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 8m     28 halts
Distance: 1704 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:47
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05652/Lohit Special
     लोहित विशेष
KTHU - Kathua
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:47
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:54) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05652/Lohit Special
     लोहित विशेष


The Shortest Route between KTHU and GHY is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 58m     39 halts
Distance: 2270 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:47
KTHU/Kathua 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 14, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site