Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SAG/Sangrur (2 PFs)
ਸੰਗਰੂਰ     संगरूर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 43
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
RAILWAY STATION ROAD, Sangrur,punjab,148001
State: Punjab
Elevation: 239 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala

Rating: 4.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

01449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
جبلپور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا (دورگاوتی) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) कोविड - १९ विशेष
SAG - Sangrur
PF# -- Dep @ 01:33
no dep today
   W   
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (14:29) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
جبلپور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا (دورگاوتی) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SAG and SVDK.
Travel Time: 9h 7m     7 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:33
SAG/Sangrur 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020 from JBP/Jabalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09803/Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra COVID - 19 Special
کوٹہ - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कोटा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा कोविड - १९ विशेष
SAG - Sangrur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:14
no dep today
S      
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (20:44) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09803/Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra COVID - 19 Special
کوٹہ - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कोटा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SAG and SVDK.
Travel Time: 10h 41m     10 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:14
SAG/Sangrur 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 14:55
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020 from KOTA/Kota Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09613/Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri)
(اجمیر - امرتسر تیوہار سپیشل (وایا دھوری     अजमेर - अमृतसर त्योहार विशेष (वाया धूरी)
SAG - Sangrur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
no dep today
  T T  
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (10:38) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09613/Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri)
(اجمیر - امرتسر تیوہار سپیشل (وایا دھوری     अजमेर - अमृतसर त्योहार विशेष (वाया धूरी)


This is the Shortest Route between SAG and ASR.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
SAG/Sangrur 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 10:35
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atASR/Amritsar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور (دورگاوتی) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) कोविड - १९ विशेष
SAG - Sangrur
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:17
no dep today
    T  
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (21:33) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور (دورگاوتی) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangrur and Jabalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 58m     19 halts
Distance: 1162 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:17
SAG/Sangrur 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020 from SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota COVID - 19 Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا - کوٹہ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - कोटा कोविड - १९ विशेष
SAG - Sangrur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:17
no dep today
 M     
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (20:46) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota COVID - 19 Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا - کوٹہ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - कोटा कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangrur and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 33m     15 halts
Distance: 716 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:17
SAG/Sangrur 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 23:50
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020 from SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09614/Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਧੂਰੀ)     अमृतसर - अजमेर फेस्टिवल स्पेशल (वाया धूरी)
SAG - Sangrur
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
no dep today
S    F 
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (10:42) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09614/Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਧੂਰੀ)     अमृतसर - अजमेर फेस्टिवल स्पेशल (वाया धूरी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangrur and Ajmer Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 635 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
SAG/Sangrur 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atAII/Ajmer Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site