Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DG/Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)
திண்டுக்கல் சந்திப்பு     दिंडुक्कल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 104
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Jn point ,MDU/PLNI/KRR/TPJ Junction Rd, Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Mar 06 2016 (18:37) by 36225/ksg*^
Elevation: 287 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai

Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)

Status Updated: not updated

107 Trains

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:50) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and CAPE.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 00:05
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (16)
16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி | അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (20:33) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி | അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MS.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     9 halts
Distance: 431 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Departs @ 00:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
16101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சந்திப்பு விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम जं एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (00:20) by 1651567/First priority to THANJAVUR Then PKT~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சந்திப்பு விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम जं एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and QLN.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 330 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:15
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S8
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:55
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:35) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and DDN is 146 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 20m     27 halts
Distance: 3020 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:35
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 H1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 PC
 13
SLR
 12
SLR
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 B3
 21
 B1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express (PT)
மதுரை - சண்டிகர் அதிவிரைவு இணைப்பு வண்டி     मदुरै - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:50
IISL3A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:11) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express (PT)
மதுரை - சண்டிகர் அதிவிரைவு இணைப்பு வண்டி     मदुरै - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dindigul Jn and Chandigarh Jn.
Travel Time: 51h 15m     27 halts
Distance: 3018 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departs @ 00:35
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 H1
  6
 B2
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 MAS
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
02194/Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
     जबलपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
no dep today
      S
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (18:42) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02194/Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
     जबलपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TEN.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:35
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:45
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 05, 2018fromJBP/Jabalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2019atTEN/Tirunelveli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருச்செந்தூர் (செந்தூர்) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तिरुच्चेंदूर (चेन्दूर) एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (14:45) by 92564/Bhaskar Boss*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருச்செந்தூர் (செந்தூர்) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तिरुच्चेंदूर (चेन्दूर) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TCN.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 281 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:50
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - பெங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:39) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - பெங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and SBC.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 377 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DPJ/Dharmapuri and BLRR/Belandur Road
Departs @ 01:00
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (6)
16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)
திருச்செந்தூர் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் (செந்தூர்) விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चेंदूर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर (चेन्दूर) एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:25
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (14:51) by 92564/Bhaskar Boss*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)
திருச்செந்தூர் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் (செந்தூர்) விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चेंदूर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर (चेन्दूर) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and MS is 65 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/تمیلناڈو سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:15
no dep today
    T S
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:25
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (14:49) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/تمیلناڈو سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 01:15
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
    T S
Arrives @ 03:25
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 2
    T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 PC
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
ਤਿਰੁਕੁੱਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | تیروکورل ایکسپریس     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:15
no dep today
 M W   
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2018 (20:19) by 1833693/Sp Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
ਤਿਰੁਕੁੱਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | تیروکورل ایکسپریس     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and CAPE.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 01:15
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W   
Arrives @ 07:50
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 1
 M W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 PC
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
12690/Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை சென்டரல் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:27
no dep today
 M     
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 7 Arr @ 11:40
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (00:49) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12690/Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை சென்டரல் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and MAS is 97 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 13m     10 halts
Distance: 591 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and TPT/Tirupattur
Departs @ 01:27
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 H1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:27
no dep today
S T    
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 18:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 2018 (14:25) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and NZM is 9 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 33m     12 halts
Distance: 2611 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 01:27
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 3
S T    
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M W   
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
HA1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
Rating: 3.9/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (17)
12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:27
no dep today
    T S
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 18:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:11) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and NZM is 9 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 33m     14 halts
Distance: 2611 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and OKA/Okhla
Departs @ 01:27
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6,7
S    F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 A1
 12
 A2
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
Rating: 3.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (15)
12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:30
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (02:06) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and NCJ.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 293 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Departs @ 01:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 07:55
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
82605/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा विशेष
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
SL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 47m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (17:53) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 47m.
Source Station Changed.

82605/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TEN.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 07:10
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 06, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Tue May 07, 2019atTEN/Tirunelveli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06003/Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி கோடை சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तिरुनेलवेली समर स्पेशल
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
    T S
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (00:08) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06003/Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி கோடை சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तिरुनेलवेली समर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TEN.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 06:00
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 03, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2019atTEN/Tirunelveli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
82603/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा स्पेशल
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
      S
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (17:38) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82603/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TEN.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:00
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 05, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 01, 2019atTEN/Tirunelveli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
22657/Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express
தாம்பரம் - நாகர்கோவில் சந்திப்பு அதிவிரைவு     ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
  TWT  
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (00:48) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22657/Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express
தாம்பரம் - நாகர்கோவில் சந்திப்பு அதிவிரைவு     ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and NCJ.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 293 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Arrives @ 07:55
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
HA1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:38) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and NCJ.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 293 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BLRR/Belandur Road and DPJ/Dharmapuri
Departs @ 01:50
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
SE1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:40
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (16:41) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TN.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and ALU/Ariyalur
Departs @ 02:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (21)
16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்     रामेश्वरम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
      S
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (13:53) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்     रामेश्वरम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and OKHA is 563 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 59h 30m     37 halts
Distance: 2929 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:20
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  JL
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
తిరుపతి - రామేశ్వరం (మీనాక్షి) ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ திருப்பதி-இராமேஸ்வரம் (மீனாட்சி) விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुपति - रामेश्वरम (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to RMM - Rameswaram
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2018 (18:10) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
తిరుపతి - రామేశ్వరం (మీనాక్షి) ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ திருப்பதி-இராமேஸ்வரம் (மீனாட்சி) விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुपति - रामेश्वरम (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and RMM.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 223 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:20
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 07:35
RMM/Rameswaram 
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
S      
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (21:38) by 1353704/↑ 01 GUJARAT MAIL 02 ↓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TN.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departs @ 02:20
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 07:10
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி/તુતિકોરીન - ઓખા વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     तूत्तुक्कुडि - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
 M     
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 01 2018 (10:12) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி/તુતિકોરીન - ઓખા વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     तूत्तुक्कुडि - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and OKHA is 123 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m     34 halts
Distance: 2488 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction
Departs @ 02:20
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
Rating: 2.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ് | அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:30
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (20:32) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ് | அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and QLN is 99 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 429 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 02:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:52) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TEN.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TMV/Tindivanam and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 02:40
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (19)
22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:20
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2018 (18:57) by 1108853/संस्कार नाम का चिज़ है की नही^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and CBE is 73 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:00
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
AE1
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
22669/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி கோயம்புத்தூர் இனைப்பு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तूत्तुक्कुडि - कोयम्बत्तूर लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:20
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:31) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

22669/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி கோயம்புத்தூர் இனைப்பு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तूत्तुक्कुडि - कोयम्बत्तूर लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DG and CBE is 73 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MDU/Madurai Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 03:00
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
ST3
  4
ST2
  5
ST1
  6
BT1
  7
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - কন্যাকুমারী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:15
no dep today
   W   
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (21:08) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - কন্যাকুমারী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and CAPE.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SRGM/Srirangam
Departs @ 03:15
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:50
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:52) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and SCT.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 03:30
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
56706/Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள் ரயில்     मदुरै - विलुप्पुरम पैसेंजर
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VM - Villupuram Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:37) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56706/Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள் ரயில்     मदुरै - विलुप्पुरम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DG and VM.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     34 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:05
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:52) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 04:20
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A3
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (22)
12689/MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोविल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
no dep today
      S
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (00:49) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

12689/MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोविल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and NCJ.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 293 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPT/Tirupattur and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 04:35
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 11:05
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 H1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
 UR
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - మదురై వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:35
no dep today
S      
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (18:10) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU టీం జటాయు ಟೀಮ್ ಜಟಾಯು^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - మదురై వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and AB/Ambur
Departs @ 04:35
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 06:30
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
  ED
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
20601/MGR Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மதுரை வாராந்திர குளிர்சாதன அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - मदुरै साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
      S
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:20
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:18) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

20601/MGR Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மதுரை வாராந்திர குளிர்சாதன அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - मदुरै साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 06:05
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 07:20
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B9
  3
 B8
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 14
EOG
 13
HA1
 12
 A1
 11
 A2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
22651/MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பாலக்காடு அதிவிரைவு (பழனி வழி)     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - पालक्काड जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( पलनि से)
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PGT - Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 11:00
II2SSL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 09 (22:41) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU టీం జటాయు ಟೀಮ್ ಜಟಾಯು^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22651/MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பாலக்காடு அதிவிரைவு (பழனி வழி)     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - पालक्काड जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( पलनि से)


This is the Shortest Route between DG and PGT.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 179 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 06:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
PGT/Palakkad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  DG
Rating: 4.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (11)
16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:15
IISLCC3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:45) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TN.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:15
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
56704/Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
திண்டுக்கல் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள்     दिंडुक्कल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (21:10) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56704/Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
திண்டுக்கல் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள்     दिंडुक्कल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TPJ.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
 M  TF 
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2018 (15:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TEN.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and KK/Khadki
Departs @ 07:05
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
 M  TF 
Arrives @ 11:45
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
06053/Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தூத்துக்குடி கோடை சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तूत्तुक्कुडि ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
no dep today
  T    
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (01:49) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06053/Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தூத்துக்குடி கோடை சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - तूत्तुक्कुडि ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TN.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 11:45
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 01, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 25, 2019atTN/Tuticorin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16191/Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn)
தாம்பரம் - நாகர்கோவில் சந்திப்பு அந்தியோதயா விரைவு ரயில் (மயிலாடுதுறை வழியாக)     ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल जं. अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस (मयिलाडुतुरै जं. होकर)
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 09 (02:03) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

16191/Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn)
தாம்பரம் - நாகர்கோவில் சந்திப்பு அந்தியோதயா விரைவு ரயில் (மயிலாடுதுறை வழியாக)     ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल जं. अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस (मयिलाडुतुरै जं. होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between DG and NCJ.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 293 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 07:25
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
56707/Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
திண்டுக்கல் - மதுரை பயணிகள்     दिंडुक्कल - मदुरै पैसेंजर
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:33) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

56707/Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
திண்டுக்கல் - மதுரை பயணிகள்     दिंडुक्कल - मदुरै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:35
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12636/Vaigai SF Express
வைகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:35
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (17:20) by 1650498/VM TJ Mainline electrification started 😊😀~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12636/Vaigai SF Express
வைகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MS.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 431 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MDU/Madurai Junction and TBM/Tambaram
Departs @ 07:55
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 18
D11
 17
D10
 16
 D9
 15
 D8
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 PC
 11
 D5
 10
 D4
 19
D12
 20
D13
 21
D14
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - excellent (20)
ticket avbl - excellent (20)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (20)
11043/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
      S
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 23 (12:24) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11043/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and SUR/Solapur
Departs @ 08:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 10:10
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 AJJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22627/Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் இன்டர்சிட்டி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल इन्टरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:25
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (18:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22627/Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் இன்டர்சிட்டி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल इन्टरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TVC.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 362 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 C1
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22623/Mahal Superfast Express (PT)
மஹால் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     महल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:40
no dep today
 M    S
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (08:37) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22623/Mahal Superfast Express (PT)
மஹால் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     महल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DG and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S
Arrives @ 10:00
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 2
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - തീരുച്ചെണ്ടുർ പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - तिरुच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर ( पलनि होकर )
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2018 (19:24) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - തീരുച്ചെണ്ടുർ പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - तिरुच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर ( पलनि होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between DG and TCN.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     24 halts
Distance: 281 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56710/Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - பழனி பயணிகள் ரயில்     मदुरै - पलनि पैसेंजर
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PLNI - Palani
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:37) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56710/Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - பழனி பயணிகள் ரயில்     मदुरै - पलनि पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DG and PLNI.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
PLNI/Palani 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை தாதர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி(வழி - கோவை, கொங்கன்)     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)
DG - Dindigul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
no dep today
   W   
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 8 Arr @ 15:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (18:59) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை தாதர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி(வழி - கோவை, கொங்கன்)     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between DG and DR is 134 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     20 halts
Distance: 1533 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
DG/Dindigul Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 8
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 15
EOG
 14
 UR
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Go to Full Mobile site