Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MEE/Methai (2 PFs)
مٹائی     मिठाई

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Madhepura
State: Bihar
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (00:27) by 1329584/PIyUsH SInGH^~
Elevation: 48 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

55564/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - پُرنِیا مسافر     सहरसा - पूर्णियाँ पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRNA - Purnea Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:50) by 1480955/चौकीदार❤️सुपरमैन🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55564/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - پُرنِیا مسافر     सहरसा - पूर्णियाँ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Purnea Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     8 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:37
MEE/Methai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
PRNA/Purnea Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55572/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - پُرنِیا مسافر     सहरसा - पूर्णियाँ पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRNA - Purnea Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2018 (01:29) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ❖ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.

55572/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - پُرنِیا مسافر     सहरसा - पूर्णियाँ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Purnea Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     8 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:06
MEE/Methai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
PRNA/Purnea Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55512/Saharsa - Barhara Kothi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - बड़हरा कोठी पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# -- Dep @ 07:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BAKT - Barhara Kothi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (22:49) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

55512/Saharsa - Barhara Kothi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - बड़हरा कोठी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Barhara Kothi.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     12 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:21
MEE/Methai 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
BAKT/Barhara Kothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
BNKI
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55563/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
پُرنِیا - سہرسہ مسافر     पूर्णियाँ - सहरसा पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:50) by 1480955/चौकीदार❤️सुपरमैन🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

55563/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
پُرنِیا - سہرسہ مسافر     पूर्णियाँ - सहरसा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Saharsa Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     2 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:41
MEE/Methai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55571/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
پُرنِیا - سہرسہ مسافر     पूर्णियाँ - सहरसा पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Oct 22 2018 (23:41) by 1844918/Meme lover^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

55571/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
پُرنِیا - سہرسہ مسافر     पूर्णियाँ - सहरसा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Saharsa Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:33
MEE/Methai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55584/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - पूर्णियाँ पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRNA - Purnea Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (20:51) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

55584/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - पूर्णियाँ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Purnea Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 19m     13 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:51
MEE/Methai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
PRNA/Purnea Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55511/Barhara Kothi - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     बड़हरा कोठी - सहरसा पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# -- Dep @ 19:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (22:46) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

55511/Barhara Kothi - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     बड़हरा कोठी - सहरसा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Saharsa Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:22
MEE/Methai 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
BNKI
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55583/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     पूर्णियाँ - सहरसा पैसेंजर
MEE - Methai
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (22:24) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.

55583/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     पूर्णियाँ - सहरसा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Methai and Saharsa Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     2 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:46
MEE/Methai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site